World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI Final
LAT (8)
GER 10th
NOR
DEN 9th
CZE
SWE 10th
RUS
SCO 9th
EST
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 9:00am CET
GER Final
DEN (9)
ENG Final
RUS (9)
SCO Final
SWE (9)
NOR Final
NED (10)
ITA Final
SUI (EE)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert  
Morris  
Shuster  
Dangerfield  
Epping  
Cotter  
Gushue  
Wood  
Jacobs  
Sturmay  
McEwen  
Geall  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
FIN 9th
EST 10 
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
FIN 10th
LTU
TUR 11  Final
ESP (9)
ENG Final
ITA (6)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Kaufman  
Barker  
Kezama  
Skrlik  
Kalk  
Schori  
Wang  
Howard  
Wang  
Anderson  
Martin  
Streifel  
Hilker  
D: Ilderton Mixed Doubles Spiel
Ilderton, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1a -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00pm ET
Cottrill  
Liscumb  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells Oakville Tankard -- Scores

Sep 5 - 8, 2019

<<<<  >>>>
Sun, Sep 8 -- 4:00pm -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET) | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
   0  2  0  0  1  1  1  X  5  
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
     0  0  2  0  0  0  0  X  2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Anna
Hasselborg
Third:
Player Photo
Sara
McManus
Second:
Player Photo
Agnes
Knochenhauer
Lead:
Player Photo
Sofia
Mabergs
Skip:
Player Photo
Anna
Sidorova
Third:
Player Photo
Julia
Portunova
Second:
No Photo
Olga
Kotelnikova
Lead:
Player Photo
Julia
Guzieva


Show All Draws/Games | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Curling Scores

W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI Final
LAT (8)
GER 10th
NOR
DEN 9th
CZE
SWE 10th
RUS
SCO 9th
EST
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 9:00am CET
GER Final
DEN (9)
ENG Final
RUS (9)
SCO Final
SWE (9)
NOR Final
NED (10)
ITA Final
SUI (EE)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert  
Morris  
Shuster  
Dangerfield  
Epping  
Cotter  
Gushue  
Wood  
Jacobs  
Sturmay  
McEwen  
Geall  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
FIN 9th
EST 10 
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
FIN 10th
LTU
TUR 11  Final
ESP (9)
ENG Final
ITA (6)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Kaufman  
Barker  
Kezama  
Skrlik  
Kalk  
Schori  
Wang  
Howard  
Wang  
Anderson  
Martin  
Streifel  
Hilker  
D: Ilderton Mixed Doubles Spiel
Ilderton, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1a -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00pm ET
Cottrill  
Liscumb  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑