World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic -- A Event

Sep 19 - 22, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
John Willsey

Brandon Tippin
D4 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [5]
Sam Mooibroek

D2 - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 19
SCORES
  [1]

Sam Mooibroek

Sam Mooibroek

D7 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [13]
Jacob Horgan

Matthew Hall

Jacob Horgan

D4 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [6]
Jacob Horgan

D10 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [17]

Tyler Stewart
Qualifier

D2 - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 19
SCORES
  [7]
Rob Ainsley

Rob Ainsley

Paul Moffatt

D7 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [14]
Yusuke Morozumi

Paul Moffatt

D1 - Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [8]
Paul Moffatt

Pat Ferris

Rob Retchless
D4 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [9]
Rob Retchless

D2 - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [3]

Rob Retchless

Steven Rotskas

D8 - Fri 9:30pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [15]
Ross Whyte

Ross Whyte

Ross Whyte

D1 - Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [10]
Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi

D10 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [18]

Wayne Tuck Jr.
Qualifier

D3 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [11]
Sam Steep

Sam Steep

Sam Steep

D8 - Fri 9:30pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [16]
Mark Kean

Mark Kean

D3 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [12]
Richard Krell

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑