Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 1:00pm CT
Peterson Final
Rutter (7)
Zacharias Final
Clark-Rouire (8)
Ackland Final
Watling (7)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 1:15pm ET
Howard 11  Final
Smith (4)
Richard Final
Mooibroek (5)
Purdy 10  Final
Steep (EE)
Willsey Final
Moffatt (6)
Tippin Final
Lamb (8)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 10:00am CT
Wiebe Final
Smith (EE)
Grassie Final
Smith (7)
Lott Final
Ryan (8)
Gauthier Final
McCannell (7)
Birchard Final
Dilello (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 10:00am ET
Curtis Final
Deschenes (7)
Murphy Final
Warriner (7)
Coburn Final
Croisier (8)
Mann Final
Sutherland (7)
Auld Final
Kiemele (8)
Froud Final
Wallingford (4)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm CT
Hamm  
Albig  
McGillivray  
Peters  
Johnson  
Van Ryssel  
Bijl  
Skog  
Freeman  
Graham  
Olafson  
Steski  
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:30pm CT
Gevers  
Wahl  
Beaudry  
Tober  
Ogg  
Jensen  
Stobbe  
Kostna  
Walter  
Armstrong  
Lukowich  
Terrick  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 19 - 22, 2019
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Un-Chi Gim
Gyeonggido, KOR
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Lauren Horton
Waterloo, ON
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sapporo, JPN
1.000  1-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaitlyn Jones
Toronto, ON
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jestyn Murphy
Mississauga, ON
0.750  3-1  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Megan Balsdon
Woodstock, ON
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sophie Jackson
Dumfries, SCO
0.750  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kira Brunton
Sudbury, NONT
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
Dundas, ON
0.500  0-0  2-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Seina Nakajima
Nagano, JPN
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Kubeskova
Prague, CZE
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marie-Elaine Little
Ottawa, ON
0.500  0-2  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Stephanie Senneker
Kalamazoo, MI
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Brandwood
Listowel, ON
0.250  0-2  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kirsten Marshall
Waterloo, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mackenzie Kiemele
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Heather Heggestad
Barrie, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Erica Hopson
Ottawa, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Isabelle Ladouceur
Waterloo, ON
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Susan Froud
Stroud, ON
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-2 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 19, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Seina Nakajima Anna Kubeskova 4-6    Final (8)
6 Sayaka Yoshimura Sophie Jackson 7-1    Final (5)
Thu, Sep 19, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Megan Balsdon Kaitlyn Jones 5-8    Final (8)
4 Lauren Horton Isabelle Ladouceur 8-3    Final (7)
6 Un-Chi Gim Susan Froud 5-4    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Stephanie Senneker Marie-Elaine Little 3-9    Final (6)
4 Seina Nakajima Kira Brunton 7-2    Final (8)
5 Heather Heggestad Sophie Jackson 4-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Susan Froud Jacqueline Harrison 4-8    Final (7)
6 Lauren Horton Anna Kubeskova 9-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Megan Balsdon Stephanie Senneker 8-4    Final (7)
3 Sayaka Yoshimura Chelsea Brandwood 8-6    Final (8)
6 Kira Brunton Isabelle Ladouceur 6-2    Final (7)
5 Erica Hopson Marie-Elaine Little 5-6    Final (EE)
2 Sophie Jackson Kirsten Marshall 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Un-Chi Gim Jacqueline Harrison 6-3    Final (7)
4 Mackenzie Kiemele Jestyn Murphy 5-8    Final (8)
5 Seina Nakajima Lauren Horton 2-4    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Sayaka Yoshimura Kirsten Marshall 7-2    Final (7)
6 Kaitlyn Jones Erica Hopson 3-7    Final (7)
2 Chelsea Brandwood Heather Heggestad 3-7    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Un-Chi Gim Jestyn Murphy 7-2    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mackenzie Kiemele Susan Froud 8-4    Final (7)
2 Anna Kubeskova Kira Brunton 2-7    Final (6)
3 Kaitlyn Jones Marie-Elaine Little 8-4    Final (8)
6 Kirsten Marshall Heather Heggestad 6-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jacqueline Harrison Jestyn Murphy 0-7    Final (4)
2 Mackenzie Kiemele Un-Chi Gim 0-8    Final (4)
3 Stephanie Senneker Erica Hopson 7-1    Final (6)
4 Chelsea Brandwood Sophie Jackson 1-8    Final (6)
5 Anna Kubeskova Isabelle Ladouceur 4-1    Final (7)
6 Megan Balsdon Marie-Elaine Little 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sayaka Yoshimura Heather Heggestad 7-4    Final (8)
2 Susan Froud Jestyn Murphy 6-7    Final (EE)
3 Lauren Horton Kira Brunton 7-1    Final (5)
4 Kaitlyn Jones Stephanie Senneker 9-3    Final (7)
5 Chelsea Brandwood Kirsten Marshall 6-5    Final (8)
6 Mackenzie Kiemele Jacqueline Harrison 6-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Seina Nakajima Isabelle Ladouceur 7-1    Final (5)
4 Megan Balsdon Erica Hopson 6-0    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 1:00pm CT
Peterson Final
Rutter (7)
Zacharias Final
Clark-Rouire (8)
Ackland Final
Watling (7)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 1:15pm ET
Howard 11  Final
Smith (4)
Richard Final
Mooibroek (5)
Purdy 10  Final
Steep (EE)
Willsey Final
Moffatt (6)
Tippin Final
Lamb (8)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 10:00am CT
Wiebe Final
Smith (EE)
Grassie Final
Smith (7)
Lott Final
Ryan (8)
Gauthier Final
McCannell (7)
Birchard Final
Dilello (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 10:00am ET
Curtis Final
Deschenes (7)
Murphy Final
Warriner (7)
Coburn Final
Croisier (8)
Mann Final
Sutherland (7)
Auld Final
Kiemele (8)
Froud Final
Wallingford (4)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 8:15pm CT
Hamm  
Albig  
McGillivray  
Peters  
Johnson  
Van Ryssel  
Bijl  
Skog  
Freeman  
Graham  
Olafson  
Steski  
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 5:30pm CT
Gevers  
Wahl  
Beaudry  
Tober  
Ogg  
Jensen  
Stobbe  
Kostna  
Walter  
Armstrong  
Lukowich  
Terrick  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑