World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PG1v2 -- Sat, Feb 23 -- 6:00pm CT
MB (Einarson) Final
WC (Jones) (10)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 11  Final
Altus (4)
Dukes Final
Aubrey (7)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 7:00pm AT
Hicks Final
Graham (9)
Ross Final
Donaher 12  (6)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 6:00pm ET
Odishaw Final
Flannery (6)
Sherrard Final
Vaughan (5)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 4:00pm ET
Shaw Final
Pulli (8)
Mooney Final
Casper 11  (4)
Krumme Final
Marasciulo (7)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic -- C Event

Sep 19 - 22, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
D8 - Fri 9:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [34]
John Willsey
D10 - Sat 10:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [38]
Tyler Stewart
Tyler Stewart
D12 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [40]
Tyler Stewart
Rob Retchless
D14 - Sat 9:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [43]
Tyler Stewart
Qualifier
Paul Moffatt
Matthew Hall
D12 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [41]
Matthew Hall
Richard Krell
D14 - Sat 9:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [44]
Matthew Hall
Qualifier
Sam Mooibroek

Rob Ainsley
D12 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [42]
Wayne Tuck Jr.
D8 - Fri 9:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [36]
Pat Ferris
D10 - Sat 10:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [39]
Wayne Tuck Jr.
D14 - Sat 9:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [45]
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Qualifier
Sam Steep

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PG1v2 -- Sat, Feb 23 -- 6:00pm CT
MB (Einarson) Final
WC (Jones) (10)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 11  Final
Altus (4)
Dukes Final
Aubrey (7)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 7:00pm AT
Hicks Final
Graham (9)
Ross Final
Donaher 12  (6)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 6:00pm ET
Odishaw Final
Flannery (6)
Sherrard Final
Vaughan (5)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 4:00pm ET
Shaw Final
Pulli (8)
Mooney Final
Casper 11  (4)
Krumme Final
Marasciulo (7)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑