World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic -- Shootout

Sep 19 - 22, 2019

Draw Shot Challenge Rankings:

TeamCumulativeGames
Rob Ainsley
Toronto, ON
   cm   
Pat Ferris
Grimsby, ON
   cm   
Matthew Hall
Kitchener, ON
   cm   
Jacob Horgan
Sudbury, NONT
   cm   
Mark Kean
London, ON
   cm   
Richard Krell
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
   cm   
Paul Moffatt
Waterloo, ON
   cm   
Sam Mooibroek
Cambridge, AB
   cm   
Yusuke Morozumi
Nagano, JPN
   cm   
Rob Retchless
Tunbridge Wells, ENG
   cm   
Steven Rotskas
Toronto, ON
   cm   
Sam Steep
St. Catherines, ON
   cm   
Tyler Stewart
Waterloo, ON
   cm   
Brandon Tippin
Elmvale, ON
   cm   
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Brantford, ON
   cm   
Ross Whyte
Stirling, SCO
   cm   
John Willsey
Waterloo, ON
   cm   
Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi
Nagano, JPN
   cm   
* = shootout dropped from total.

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑