Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic -- A Event

Sep 19 - 22, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
John Willsey

Brandon Tippin
D4 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [5]
Sam Mooibroek

D2 - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 19
SCORES
  [1]

Sam Mooibroek

Sam Mooibroek

D7 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [13]
Jacob Horgan

Matthew Hall

Jacob Horgan

D4 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [6]
Jacob Horgan

D10 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [17]

Tyler Stewart
Qualifier

D2 - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 19
SCORES
  [7]
Rob Ainsley

Rob Ainsley

Paul Moffatt

D7 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [14]
Yusuke Morozumi

Paul Moffatt

D1 - Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [8]
Paul Moffatt

Pat Ferris

Rob Retchless
D4 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [9]
Rob Retchless

D2 - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [3]

Rob Retchless

Steven Rotskas

D8 - Fri 9:30pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [15]
Ross Whyte

Ross Whyte

Ross Whyte

D1 - Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [10]
Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi

D10 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [18]

Wayne Tuck Jr.
Qualifier

D3 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [11]
Sam Steep

Sam Steep

Sam Steep

D8 - Fri 9:30pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [16]
Mark Kean

Mark Kean

D3 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [12]
Richard Krell

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑