World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm GMT
Turkey 10  Final
Romania (6)
Wales Final
Kosovo 11  (7)
Germany Final
Denmark (8)
Guyana Final
China 13  (6)
France Final
Brazil (6)
Belgium Final
Saudi Arabia (8)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 1:00am ET
Dudt Final
Jentsch (8)
Madisson Final
Kim 10  (7)
Feltscher Final
Han (8)
Skrlik Final
Kovaleva (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm ET
Nyman Final
Glukhov (8)
Zou Final
Ruohonen (7)
Horgan Final
Kim (EE)
Schnider Final
van Dorp (8)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy  
Rowsell  
Chandler  
Hanson  
Comeau  
Jones  
Sullivan  
Park  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Graham  
Crawford  
Yan  
Comeau  
Cousins  
Wang  
Smith  
Gim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic -- B Event

Sep 19 - 22, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Matthew Hall
Tyler Stewart
6
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [23]
Matthew Hall
4
Fri 10:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [19]
Tyler Stewart
Brandon Tippin
10
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [27]
Yusuke Morozumi
John Willsey
6
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [24]
Yusuke Morozumi
12
Sat 4:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [31]
Yusuke Morozumi
Yusuke Morozumi
Qualifier
Sam Steep
Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi
Wayne Tuck Jr.
7
Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [25]
Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi
5
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [21]
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Steven Rotskas
9
Sat 8:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [28]
Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi
Pat Ferris
6
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [26]
Richard Krell
12
Sat 4:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [32]
Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi
Richard Krell
Qualifier
Paul Moffatt
Sam Mooibroek
9
Sat 8:00am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [29]
Sam Mooibroek
Rob Ainsley
12
Sat 4:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [33]
Mark Kean
Rob Retchless
Qualifier
10
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [30]
Mark Kean
Mark Kean

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 4:00pm GMT
Turkey 10  Final
Romania (6)
Wales Final
Kosovo 11  (7)
Germany Final
Denmark (8)
Guyana Final
China 13  (6)
France Final
Brazil (6)
Belgium Final
Saudi Arabia (8)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 6:00am GMT
Dudt Final
Jentsch (8)
Madisson Final
Kim 10  (7)
Feltscher Final
Han (8)
Skrlik Final
Kovaleva (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 1:30am GMT
Nyman Final
Glukhov (8)
Zou Final
Ruohonen (7)
Horgan Final
Kim (EE)
Schnider Final
van Dorp (8)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy  
Rowsell  
Chandler  
Hanson  
Comeau  
Jones  
Sullivan  
Park  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Graham  
Crawford  
Yan  
Comeau  
Cousins  
Wang  
Smith  
Gim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑