World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter 4th
Weagle
Manuel 4th
MacDougall
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm MT
Orsted Final
Anderson (8)
Englot Final
Barber (8)
Mitchell Final
Ackerman (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:30am AT
Black 5th
Breen
Jones 5th
Nodding
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Ogg Final
Beaudry (8)
Jensen Final
Terrick (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Maisey Final
Bijl (5)
Hamm Final
Albig (6)
Wiebe Final
Steski (7)
Olafson 10  Final
Dundas (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Cabot Spiel -- Teams

Sep 21 - 22, 2019
Bruce


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
No Photo
Daniel
Bruce
Third
Player Photo
Ryan
Lamswood
Second
No Photo
Joel
Krats
Lead
No Photo
Nathan
King
Feltham


Gander
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
No Photo
Rod
Feltham
Third
No Photo
Scott
Davidge
Second
No Photo
Steve
Humphries
Lead
No Photo
Baxter
House
Hewitt


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
No Photo
Justin
Hewitt
Third
No Photo
Brandon
Gillespie
Second
No Photo
Justin
Layden
Lead
No Photo
Shawn
Kennell
McDonah


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
No Photo
Evan
McDonah
Third
No Photo
Colton
Vrisindorpe
Second
No Photo
James
Trickett
Lead
No Photo
Alex
Phillips
Noseworthy


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Mark
Noseworthy
Third
No Photo
Steve
Bragg
Second
No Photo
Andrew
Taylor
Lead
No Photo
Steve
Routledge
Peddigrew


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
No Photo
Ken
Peddigrew
Third
No Photo
Mark
Healy
Second
No Photo
Evan
Kearley
Lead
Player Photo
David
Noftall
Rowsell


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
No Photo
Rick
Rowsell
Third
No Photo
Alex
Smith
Second
No Photo
Andrew
Manuel
Lead
No Photo
Craig
Dowden
Skanes


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Trent
Skanes
Third
Player Photo
Cory
Schuh
Second
Player Photo
Spencer
Wicks
Lead
No Photo
Mike
Day
Smith


St. John’s
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Greg
Smith
Third
Player Photo
Randy
Turpin
Second
Player Photo
John
Sheppard
Lead
Player Photo
Ian
Withycombe
Smith


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
No Photo
Matthew
Smith
Third
No Photo
Glynn
Williams
Second
No Photo
Steve
Tibbs
Lead
No Photo
Blair
Evans
Symonds


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Andrew
Symonds
Third
Player Photo
Chris
Ford
Second
Player Photo
Adam
Boland
Lead
Player Photo
Keith
Jewer
Thomas


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
Player Photo
Colin
Thomas
Third
Player Photo
Stephen
Trickett
Second
Player Photo
Zach
Young
Lead
No Photo
Mike
Mosher
Thomas


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
No Photo
Jeff
Thomas
Third
No Photo
Lorne
Henderson
Second
No Photo
Tim
Jones
Lead
No Photo
Rob
Henderson
Walters


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
No Photo
Harold
Walters
Third
No Photo
David
Trickett
Second
No Photo
Frank
Collins
Lead
No Photo
Brad
Sheppard
Young


St. John's
Newfoundland / Labrador

Skip
No Photo
Nathan
Young
Third
No Photo
Sam
Follett
Second
No Photo
Nathan
Locke
Lead
No Photo
Ben
Stringer

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter 4th
Weagle
Manuel 4th
MacDougall
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm MT
Orsted Final
Anderson (8)
Englot Final
Barber (8)
Mitchell Final
Ackerman (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:30am AT
Black 5th
Breen
Jones 5th
Nodding
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Ogg Final
Beaudry (8)
Jensen Final
Terrick (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Maisey Final
Bijl (5)
Hamm Final
Albig (6)
Wiebe Final
Steski (7)
Olafson 10  Final
Dundas (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑