Curling Scores

W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 11:20pm ET
Yoshimura Final
Miura (1)
Tabata Final
Kanai (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 12:30pm GMT
Keiser Final
Farmer (EE)
Morrison Final
Mesloe (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 1:00am GMT
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Noguchi (8) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- A Event

Nov 1 - 4, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)

Tanner Horgan

Chase Sinnett
D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [17]
Tanner Horgan

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [2]

Steven Howard

Steven Howard

D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Tanner Horgan

Dennis Bohn

Jacob Horgan

Garion Long
D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [4]

Jacob Horgan

Jacob Horgan

D7 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]

Tyler Tardi
Qualifier

Luc Violette
D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [19]
Mike McEwen

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [6]

Mike McEwen

Mike McEwen
Mike McEwen

D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]

Braden Calvert

Sean Grassie

Kyle Foster
D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [8]

Sean Grassie

Sean Grassie

Jason Gunnlaugson

Ryan Wiebe
D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [21]
Jason Gunnlaugson

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [10]

Ryan Wiebe

Jed Brundidge

D6 - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
JT Ryan

Riley Smith

JT Ryan

Kevin Kakela
D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [22]

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [12]

JT Ryan

JT Ryan

D8 - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]

Ty Dilello
Qualifier

Ross LaVallee
D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [23]
Ty Dilello

D2 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [14]

Jacques Gauthier

Jacques Gauthier
Brett Walter

D6 - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

Kody Hartung

Brett Walter

Kyle McCannell
D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]

D2 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [16]

Brett Walter

Brett Walter

Curling Scores

W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 11:20pm ET
Yoshimura Final
Miura (1)
Tabata Final
Kanai (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 12:30pm GMT
Keiser Final
Farmer (EE)
Morrison Final
Mesloe (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 1:00am GMT
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Noguchi (8) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Team Morrison heads field at women's Euro Super Series

Team Morrison heads field at women's Euro Super Series

The reigning Scottish champions Team Morrison (Photo: Graeme Hart/Team GB) are set to lead the British Curling challenge at the opening event of the season on home ice when the Euro Super Series event takes place this weekend.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑