Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:30pm ET
Edin Final
Fournier (7)
Ainsley Final
Kean (6)
Colter Final
Morozumi (5)
Purcell  
Edin  
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:30pm ET
Jones Final
Rozon (7)
Armstrong Final
Harrison (8)
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 9:00am PT
Skrlik Final
Gushulak (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Reese-Hansen Final
Tabata (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa 11  Final
Buchy (5) Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin Final
Wark (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:00pm PT
Nobert 2nd
Blaser  Watch Live Curling!
Shuster 2nd
Hirata  Watch Live Curling!
Pierce 2nd
Tanaka  Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa 2nd
Merklinger  Watch Live Curling!
Robillard 2nd
Geall  Watch Live Curling!
de Jong 2nd
Shen  Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 3:00pm ET
Asselin 5th
Bornais
Roberge 5th
Paquet
Doyon 5th
Begin
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Webb  
Parent    Watch Live Curling!
Hartung  
Kolody    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Burton    Watch Live Curling!
Tao  
Runciman    Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Wytrychowski  
Sherrer    Watch Live Curling!
Crough  
Brown    Watch Live Curling!
Purcell  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Hilker  
Stiksma    Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm CT
Ackland  
Ursel  
Peterson  
Jensen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- A Event

Nov 1 - 4, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)

Tanner Horgan

Chase Sinnett
D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [17]
Tanner Horgan

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [2]

Steven Howard

Steven Howard

D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Tanner Horgan

Dennis Bohn

Jacob Horgan

Garion Long
D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [4]

Jacob Horgan

Jacob Horgan

D7 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]

Tyler Tardi
Qualifier

Luc Violette
D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [19]
Mike McEwen

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [6]

Mike McEwen

Mike McEwen
Mike McEwen

D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]

Braden Calvert

Sean Grassie

Kyle Foster
D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [8]

Sean Grassie

Sean Grassie

Jason Gunnlaugson

Ryan Wiebe
D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [21]
Jason Gunnlaugson

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [10]

Ryan Wiebe

Jed Brundidge

D6 - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
JT Ryan

Riley Smith

JT Ryan

Kevin Kakela
D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [22]

D1 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [12]

JT Ryan

JT Ryan

D8 - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]

Ty Dilello
Qualifier

Ross LaVallee
D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [23]
Ty Dilello

D2 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [14]

Jacques Gauthier

Jacques Gauthier
Brett Walter

D6 - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

Kody Hartung

Brett Walter

Kyle McCannell
D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]

D2 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [16]

Brett Walter

Brett Walter

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:30pm ET
Edin Final
Fournier (7)
Ainsley Final
Kean (6)
Colter Final
Morozumi (5)
Purcell  
Edin  
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:30pm ET
Jones Final
Rozon (7)
Armstrong Final
Harrison (8)
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 9:00am PT
Skrlik Final
Gushulak (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Reese-Hansen Final
Tabata (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa 11  Final
Buchy (5) Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin Final
Wark (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:00pm PT
Nobert 2nd
Blaser  Watch Live Curling!
Shuster 2nd
Hirata  Watch Live Curling!
Pierce 2nd
Tanaka  Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa 2nd
Merklinger  Watch Live Curling!
Robillard 2nd
Geall  Watch Live Curling!
de Jong 2nd
Shen  Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 3:00pm ET
Asselin 5th
Bornais
Roberge 5th
Paquet
Doyon 5th
Begin
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Webb  
Parent    Watch Live Curling!
Hartung  
Kolody    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Burton    Watch Live Curling!
Tao  
Runciman    Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Wytrychowski  
Sherrer    Watch Live Curling!
Crough  
Brown    Watch Live Curling!
Purcell  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Hilker  
Stiksma    Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm CT
Ackland  
Ursel  
Peterson  
Jensen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Tirinzoni and Grandy to face off in Stu Sells Toronto A Final

Tirinzoni and Grandy to face off in Stu Sells Toronto A Final

Silvana Tirinzoni (Photo: Anil Mungal, GSOC) and Clancy Grandy will play for a spot in the playoffs in the A Qualifier of the Stu Sells Toronto Tankard.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑