World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic -- Ranking

Nov 22 - 25, 2019
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Brendan Bottcher $20,800  71.250 
2.   Mike McEwen $14,800  52.250 
3.   Bruce Mouat $9,600  40.375 
3.   Ross Whyte $9,600  40.375 
5.   Brad Jacobs $6,000  28.500 
5.   John Epping $6,000  28.500 
7.   Tyler Tardi $5,800  28.500 
7.   Jason Gunnlaugson $5,800  28.500 
9.   Kevin Koe $600  14.250 
9.   Karsten Sturmay $600  14.250 
9.   Kirk Muyres $600  10.688 
9.   Matt Dunstone $600  10.688 
9.   Jim Cotter $600  10.688 
9.   Brad Gushue $600  10.688 
15.   John Shuster $400  7.125 
15.   Glen Jackson $400  7.125 
17.   Sean Geall $200  3.563 
17.   John Morris $200  3.563 
17.   Brad Wood $200  3.563 
17.   Braden Calvert $200  3.563 
17.   Neil Dangerfield $200  3.563 
17.   Dean Joanisse $200  3.563 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑