World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:00am CT
Jacobs Final
Howard (7)
McEwen Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Schwaller (6)
Epping Final
Mouat (5)
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:30am CT
Kim Final
Muirhead (8)
Tirinzoni Final
Stern (8)
Carey Final
Fujisawa (7)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:30pm ET
Engelking 9th
Wyatt
Burton 8th
Bauer
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:30am MT
Kelba 6th
Lysons
Runciman 7th
Dunkle
Wright 7th
Sawiak
Kurina 8th
Rauhala
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse 7th
Farrell
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 4:00pm GMT
Han Final
Sidorova (7)
Jentsch Final
Wrana (8)
Schori Final
Feltscher (8)
Nakajima Final
Kim (8)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Challenge Casino de Charlevoix -- A Event

Nov 21 - 24, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Scott McDonald
D1 - Thu 8:30am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [5]
Scott McDonald
Simon Hebert
D3 - Thu 1:30pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [13]
James Grattan
James Grattan
James Grattan
D1 - Thu 8:30am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [6]
Brent MacDougall
D7 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [17]
Vincent Roberge
Qualifier
D1 - Thu 8:30am
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [7]
Vincent Roberge
Chad Stevens
Vincent Roberge
D3 - Thu 1:30pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [14]
Matthew Kennerknecht
Andrin Schnider
D1 - Thu 8:30am
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [8]
Andrin Schnider
Jordan Chandler
D2 - Thu 11:00am
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [9]
Jordan Chandler
Jean-Sebastien Roy
D5 - Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [15]
Martin Ferland
Greg Balsdon
Martin Ferland
D2 - Thu 11:00am
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [10]
Martin Ferland
D7 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [18]
Fredrik Nyman
Qualifier
D2 - Thu 11:00am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [11]
Steven Munroe
Steven Munroe
Alek Bedard
D5 - Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [16]
Michael Fournier
Alek Bedard
D2 - Thu 11:00am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [12]
Alek Bedard

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:00am CT
Jacobs Final
Howard (7)
McEwen Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Schwaller (6)
Epping Final
Mouat (5)
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:30am CT
Kim Final
Muirhead (8)
Tirinzoni Final
Stern (8)
Carey Final
Fujisawa (7)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:30pm ET
Engelking 9th
Wyatt
Burton 8th
Bauer
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:30am MT
Kelba 6th
Lysons
Runciman 7th
Dunkle
Wright 7th
Sawiak
Kurina 8th
Rauhala
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse 7th
Farrell
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 4:00pm GMT
Han Final
Sidorova (7)
Jentsch Final
Wrana (8)
Schori Final
Feltscher (8)
Nakajima Final
Kim (8)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑