World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm CT
Einarson  
Kim  
Jones  
Kovaleva  
Peterson  
Fujisawa  
Hasselborg  
Tirinzoni  
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:00am CT
Jacobs Final
Howard (7)
McEwen Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Schwaller (6)
Epping Final
Mouat (5)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:30am MT
Kelba Final
Lysons (8)
Runciman Final
Dunkle (8)
Wright Final
Sawiak (7)
Kurina Final
Rauhala (7)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:30pm ET
Engelking Final
Wyatt (8)
Burton Final
Bauer (8)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 12:00pm MT
Muyo 7th
Yoong
Mendoza Final
Baxter (6)
Lazarowich 8th
Berndt
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse 9th
Farrell
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 4:00pm GMT
Han Final
Sidorova (7)
Jentsch Final
Wrana (8)
Schori Final
Feltscher (8)
Nakajima Final
Kim (8)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Challenge Casino de Charlevoix -- Teams

Nov 21 - 24, 2019
Balsdon


Montreal
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Greg
Balsdon
Third
Player Photo
Jeffrey
Stewart
Second
Player Photo
Ian
South
Lead
Player Photo
Christian
Bouchard
Bedard


Lacolle
Quebec

Skip
No Photo
Alek
Bedard
Third
No Photo
Louis
Quevillon
Second
No Photo
Emile
Asselin
Lead
No Photo
Charles
Auclair
Chandler


Manitoulin
Northern Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jordan
Chandler
Third
Player Photo
Trevor
Bonot
Second
Player Photo
Colin
Koivula
Lead
No Photo
Kyle
Chandler
Ferland


Trois-Rivieres
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Martin
Ferland
Third
Player Photo
Richard
Daneault
Second
Player Photo
Don
Bowser
Lead
Player Photo
Vincent
Bourget
Fournier


Montreal
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Michael
Fournier
Third
Player Photo
Felix
Asselin
Second
Player Photo
William
Dion
Lead
Player Photo
Jean-Francois
Trepanier
Grattan


Oromocto
New Brunswick

Skip
Player Photo
James
Grattan
Third
Player Photo
Chris
Jeffrey
Second
Player Photo
Andy
McCann
Lead
No Photo
Jamie
Brannen
Hebert


Saguenay
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Simon
Hebert
Third
Player Photo
Yannick
Martel
Second
Player Photo
Jean-Francois
Charest
Lead
No Photo
Marco
Fortier
Kennerknecht


Montreal
Quebec

Skip
No Photo
Matthew
Kennerknecht
Third
No Photo
Andrew
Leigh
Second
No Photo
Benoit
Vezeau
Lead
No Photo
Jon
Spring
MacDougall


Halifax
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Brent
MacDougall
Third
Player Photo
Martin
Gavin
Second
No Photo
Paul
Dexter
Lead
No Photo
Kirk
MacDiarmid
McDonald


Kingston
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Scott
McDonald
Third
Player Photo
Jonathan
Beuk
Second
Player Photo
Wesley
Forget
Lead
Player Photo
Scott
Chadwick
Munroe


Levis
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Steven
Munroe
Third
Player Photo
Maxime
Elmaleh
Second
Player Photo
Philippe
Brassard
Lead
Player Photo
Jean
Gagnon
Nyman


Stockholm
Sweden

Fourth
Player Photo
Patric
Mabergs
Skip
Player Photo
Fredrik
Nyman
Second
No Photo
Fredrik
Carlsen
Lead
Player Photo
Johannes
Patz
Roberge


Levis
Quebec

Skip
No Photo
Vincent
Roberge
Third
No Photo
Jesse
Mullen
Second
Player Photo
Jean-Michel
Arsenault
Lead
No Photo
Julien
Tremblay
Roy


Saguenay
Quebec

Fourth
Player Photo
Robert
Desjardins
Skip
Player Photo
Jean-Sebastien
Roy
Second
Player Photo
Pierre-Luc
Morissette
Lead
Player Photo
Rene
Dubois
Schnider


St. Gallen
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Andrin
Schnider
Third
Player Photo
Oliver
Widmer
Second
Player Photo
Nicola
Stoll
Lead
Player Photo
Fabian
Schmid
Stevens


Truro
Nova Scotia

Skip
Player Photo
Chad
Stevens
Third
Player Photo
Peter
Burgess
Second
Player Photo
Graham
Breckon
Lead
Player Photo
Kelly
Mittelstadt

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm CT
Einarson  
Kim  
Jones  
Kovaleva  
Peterson  
Fujisawa  
Hasselborg  
Tirinzoni  
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:00am CT
Jacobs Final
Howard (7)
McEwen Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Schwaller (6)
Epping Final
Mouat (5)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:30am MT
Kelba Final
Lysons (8)
Runciman Final
Dunkle (8)
Wright Final
Sawiak (7)
Kurina Final
Rauhala (7)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:30pm ET
Engelking Final
Wyatt (8)
Burton Final
Bauer (8)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 12:00pm MT
Muyo 7th
Yoong
Mendoza Final
Baxter (6)
Lazarowich 8th
Berndt
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse 9th
Farrell
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 4:00pm GMT
Han Final
Sidorova (7)
Jentsch Final
Wrana (8)
Schori Final
Feltscher (8)
Nakajima Final
Kim (8)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑