World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:00am CT
Jacobs Final
Howard (7)
McEwen Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Schwaller (6)
Epping Final
Mouat (5)
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm CT
Einarson  
Kim  
Jones  
Kovaleva  
Peterson  
Fujisawa  
Hasselborg  
Tirinzoni  
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:30am MT
Kelba 6th
Lysons
Runciman 8th
Dunkle
Wright 8th
Sawiak
Kurina 8th
Rauhala
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:30pm ET
Engelking Final
Wyatt (8)
Burton 8th
Bauer
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse 7th
Farrell
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 4:00pm GMT
Han Final
Sidorova (7)
Jentsch Final
Wrana (8)
Schori Final
Feltscher (8)
Nakajima Final
Kim (8)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Challenge Casino de Charlevoix -- Statistics

Nov 21 - 24, 2019

Balsdon,
Games: 24  
Record: 17W - 7L  
PF/G: 10.13  
PA/G: 6.97  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.34  

Bedard,
Games: 12  
Record: 6W - 6L  
PF/G: 8.80  
PA/G: 7.11  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Chandler,
Games: 27  
Record: 13W - 14L  
PF/G: 6.36  
PA/G: 6.97  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.28  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Ferland,
Games: 27  
Record: 14W - 13L  
PF/G: 6.56  
PA/G: 6.56  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.66  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Fournier,
Games: 40  
Record: 24W - 16L  
PF/G: 9.36  
PA/G: 7.05  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Grattan,
Games: 26  
Record: 16W - 10L  
PF/G: 8.18  
PA/G: 6.19  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Hebert,
Games: 15  
Record: 4W - 11L  
PF/G: 5.12  
PA/G: 7.20  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.18  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.16  

Kennerknecht,
Games: 13  
Record: 5W - 8L  
PF/G: 6.63  
PA/G: 8.20  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

MacDougall,
Games: 32  
Record: 16W - 16L  
PF/G: 6.83  
PA/G: 7.75  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

McDonald,
Games: 61  
Record: 31W - 30L  
PF/G: 6.82  
PA/G: 6.80  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

Munroe,
Games: 26  
Record: 15W - 11L  
PF/G: 9.63  
PA/G: 7.33  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

Nyman,
Games: 37  
Record: 17W - 20L  
PF/G: 6.28  
PA/G: 7.36  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

Roberge,
Games: 27  
Record: 18W - 9L  
PF/G: 9.03  
PA/G: 7.10  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

Roy,
Games: 41  
Record: 18W - 23L  
PF/G: 7.31  
PA/G: 7.87  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Schnider,
Games: 55  
Record: 21W - 34L  
PF/G: 6.29  
PA/G: 7.97  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  

Stevens,
Games: 36  
Record: 21W - 15L  
PF/G: 7.97  
PA/G: 7.16  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:00am CT
Jacobs Final
Howard (7)
McEwen Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Schwaller (6)
Epping Final
Mouat (5)
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm CT
Einarson  
Kim  
Jones  
Kovaleva  
Peterson  
Fujisawa  
Hasselborg  
Tirinzoni  
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:30am MT
Kelba 6th
Lysons
Runciman 8th
Dunkle
Wright 8th
Sawiak
Kurina 8th
Rauhala
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:30pm ET
Engelking Final
Wyatt (8)
Burton 8th
Bauer
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse 7th
Farrell
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 4:00pm GMT
Han Final
Sidorova (7)
Jentsch Final
Wrana (8)
Schori Final
Feltscher (8)
Nakajima Final
Kim (8)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑