World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Prohaska  
Mooney  
Casper  
Shaw  
Pulli  
Marasciulo  
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith  
Dukes  
Lank  
Aubrey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Boost National -- Round-Robin

Dec 10 - 15, 2019
Pool A
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
0.250  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Pool B
Tracy Fleury
East St. Paul, MB
1.000  2-0  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Calgary, AB
0.750  1-1  1-0  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Isabella Wrana
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Elena Stern
Oberwallis, SUI
1.000  2-0  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.750  1-0  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Robyn Silvernagle
North Battleford, SK
0.500  1-2  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-2 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.250  1-1  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sapporo, JPN
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Dec 10, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Kerri Einarson Team Scheidegger 6-8    Final (EE)
D Jennifer Jones Satsuki Fujisawa 5-6    Final (8)
E Silvana Tirinzoni Isabella Wrana 6-3    Final (8)
Wed, Dec 11, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Robyn Silvernagle Elena Stern 6-7    Final (EE)
D Anna Hasselborg Sayaka Yoshimura 6-2    Final (7)
Wed, Dec 11, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Silvana Tirinzoni Kelsey Rocque 7-2    Final (7)
D Tracy Fleury Chelsea Carey 5-4    Final (8)
E Eve Muirhead Satsuki Fujisawa 8-4    Final (7)
Wed, Dec 11, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Sayaka Yoshimura Robyn Silvernagle 2-8    Final (8)
D Rachel Homan Elena Stern 3-4    Final (8)
E Kerri Einarson Jennifer Jones 9-4    Final (7)
Wed, Dec 11, 19 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Eve Muirhead Team Scheidegger 5-3    Final (8)
C Tracy Fleury Isabella Wrana 7-6    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 12, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Anna Hasselborg Elena Stern 3-5    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 12, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Satsuki Fujisawa Team Scheidegger 9-3    Final (7)
B Kelsey Rocque Isabella Wrana 4-5    Final (8)
C Silvana Tirinzoni Chelsea Carey 5-6    Final (8)
E Rachel Homan Sayaka Yoshimura 9-1    Final (5)
Thu, Dec 12, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Anna Hasselborg Robyn Silvernagle 4-3    Final (EE)
Thu, Dec 12, 19 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Jennifer Jones Eve Muirhead 9-2    Final (6)
D Kerri Einarson Satsuki Fujisawa 7-2    Final (7)
E Tracy Fleury Kelsey Rocque 7-4    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Rachel Homan Robyn Silvernagle 6-7    Final (8)
D Chelsea Carey Isabella Wrana 5-4    Final (EE)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kerri Einarson Eve Muirhead 4-6    Final (8)
D Silvana Tirinzoni Tracy Fleury 5-7    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chelsea Carey Kelsey Rocque 6-5    Final (8)
C Anna Hasselborg Rachel Homan 6-2    Final (7)
D Jennifer Jones Team Scheidegger 5-4    Final (8)
E Sayaka Yoshimura Elena Stern 2-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Prohaska  
Mooney  
Casper  
Shaw  
Pulli  
Marasciulo  
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith  
Dukes  
Lank  
Aubrey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑