Curling Scores

: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Thu, Oct 28 -- 2:00am ET
Norway Final
Sweden (7)
United States Final
Slovakia (7)
Switzerland Final
Korea (8)
Latvia Final
Canada (7)
M: Americas Challenge
Lacombe, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 29 -- 7:00pm MT
Brendan Bottcher  
Marcelo Mello  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Boost National -- Round-Robin

Dec 10 - 15, 2019
Pool A
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-1  0-0 
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
0.250  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  1-0 
Pool B
Tracy Fleury
East St. Paul, MB
1.000  2-0  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Calgary, AB
0.750  1-1  1-0  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Isabella Wrana
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Elena Stern
Oberwallis, SUI
1.000  2-0  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.750  1-0  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Robyn Silvernagle
North Battleford, SK
0.500  1-2  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-2 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.250  1-1  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sapporo, JPN
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Dec 10, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Kerri Einarson Team Scheidegger 6-8    Final (EE)
D Jennifer Jones Satsuki Fujisawa 5-6    Final (8)
E Silvana Tirinzoni Isabella Wrana 6-3    Final (8)
Wed, Dec 11, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Robyn Silvernagle Elena Stern 6-7    Final (EE)
D Anna Hasselborg Sayaka Yoshimura 6-2    Final (7)
Wed, Dec 11, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Silvana Tirinzoni Kelsey Rocque 7-2    Final (7)
D Tracy Fleury Chelsea Carey 5-4    Final (8)
E Eve Muirhead Satsuki Fujisawa 8-4    Final (7)
Wed, Dec 11, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Sayaka Yoshimura Robyn Silvernagle 2-8    Final (8)
D Rachel Homan Elena Stern 3-4    Final (8)
E Kerri Einarson Jennifer Jones 9-4    Final (7)
Wed, Dec 11, 19 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Eve Muirhead Team Scheidegger 5-3    Final (8)
C Tracy Fleury Isabella Wrana 7-6    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 12, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Anna Hasselborg Elena Stern 3-5    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 12, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Satsuki Fujisawa Team Scheidegger 9-3    Final (7)
B Kelsey Rocque Isabella Wrana 4-5    Final (8)
C Silvana Tirinzoni Chelsea Carey 5-6    Final (8)
E Rachel Homan Sayaka Yoshimura 9-1    Final (5)
Thu, Dec 12, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Anna Hasselborg Robyn Silvernagle 4-3    Final (EE)
Thu, Dec 12, 19 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Jennifer Jones Eve Muirhead 9-2    Final (6)
D Kerri Einarson Satsuki Fujisawa 7-2    Final (7)
E Tracy Fleury Kelsey Rocque 7-4    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Rachel Homan Robyn Silvernagle 6-7    Final (8)
D Chelsea Carey Isabella Wrana 5-4    Final (EE)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kerri Einarson Eve Muirhead 4-6    Final (8)
D Silvana Tirinzoni Tracy Fleury 5-7    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chelsea Carey Kelsey Rocque 6-5    Final (8)
C Anna Hasselborg Rachel Homan 6-2    Final (7)
D Jennifer Jones Team Scheidegger 5-4    Final (8)
E Sayaka Yoshimura Elena Stern 2-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Thu, Oct 28 -- 12:00am MT
Norway Final
Sweden (7)
United States Final
Slovakia (7)
Switzerland Final
Korea (8)
Latvia Final
Canada (7)
M: Americas Challenge
Lacombe, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 29 -- 7:00pm MT
Brendan Bottcher  
Marcelo Mello  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Simmons Picks up First Pre-Trials Win

Simmons Picks up First Pre-Trials Win

Manitoba's Team Simmons (Picture: Curling Canada) picked up their first win of the 2021 Home Hardware Pre Trials on Wednesday afternoon, defeating Quebec's Team Fournier 8-7 in an extra end.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑