Curling Scores

M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 10:30am MT
Gamble Final
Bryden (8)
Knapp Final
Deis (8)
Knapp Final
Woloschuk (8)
Gedak Final
Howard (8)
Vollman Final
Behm (6)
Wills Final
Zuravloff (6)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 3:00pm ET
Matter 3rd
Yarmuch
Thomas 4th
Whittmire
Fleger 3rd
Donaldson
Whitbread 3rd
Burton
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 12:00pm MT
Minshull 6th
Johnston
Northwood 7th
Molberg
Jackson 6th
Shannon
Dieckelt Final
Plett 12  (4)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 9:00am MT
Manners Final
Mikush (6)
Carss Final
Flasch (6)
Drewitz Final
Pomedli (7)
Ackerman Final
Korte (7)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 12:30pm ET
Melancon Final
Dufresne (4)
Frappier Final
Lafreniere (6)
Bienvenue Final
Bedard (6)
Gravel 7th
Giroux
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 11:30am ET
Weagle Final
Strang (6)
McEachren Final
Snow (8)
Mosher 11  Final
Kavanaugh (8)
MacIsaac Final
Schut (6)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 10:00am ET
Wipf Final
Wright (8)
Chung Final
Davies (7)
Burton Final
Perozak (7)
Kiist Final
Cheung (EE)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 8:30am AT
Nodding Final
Blades (7)
Shaw Final
Proulx (8)
Stevens Final
MacNutt (8)
Forsythe Final
Callaghan (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

New Scotland Clothing Ladies Cashspiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 11 - 14, 2019
Suzanne Birt
Charlottetown, PEI
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanya Hilliard
, NS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mary Mattatall
,
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cally Moore
Lower Sackville, NS
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Darthmouth, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Colleen Jones
Halifax, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanya Phillips
, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Amanda Power
, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jill Brothers
Halifax, NS
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Julie McEvoy
,
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mary Myketyn-Driscoll
Halifax, NS
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Taylour Stevens
,
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mary Day
, NS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 11, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Tanya Hilliard Mary Day 9-2    Final (5)
5 Tanya Phillips Moore 4-8    Final (7)
6 Mary Myketyn-Driscoll Mary Mattatall 3-8    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 11, 19 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Amanda Power Jill Brothers 5-4    Final (EE)
5 Suzanne Birt Julie McEvoy 5-4    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mary Myketyn-Driscoll Tanya Hilliard 6-8    Final (8)
2 Mary-Anne Arsenault Tanya Phillips 4-7    Final (7)
6 Taylour Stevens Colleen Jones 1-7    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Suzanne Birt Jill Brothers 7-1    Final (5)
3 Cally Moore Julie McEvoy 6-4    Final (8)
5 Mary Mattatall Mary Day 4-3    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 04:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Colleen Jones Tanya Hilliard 6-7    Final (8)
5 Taylour Stevens Tanya Phillips 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 12, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Amanda Power Cally Moore 3-6    Final (7)
2 Jill Brothers Mary Mattatall 5-7    Final (7)
4 Mary-Anne Arsenault Mary Myketyn-Driscoll 7-2    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 13, 19 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Taylour Stevens Mary-Anne Arsenault 2-6    Final (7)
3 Amanda Power Colleen Jones 3-8    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 13, 19 12:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tanya Phillips Mary Mattatall 6-4    Final (8)
2 Mary Myketyn-Driscoll Julie McEvoy 6-5    Final (8)
3 Suzanne Birt Mary Day 7-2    Final (7)
Sun, Oct 13, 19 04:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Jill Brothers Colleen Jones 8-6    Final (EE)
6 Mary-Anne Arsenault Tanya Hilliard 1-8    Final (4)
Sun, Oct 13, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Taylour Stevens Julie McEvoy 4-6    Final (8)
5 Amanda Power Mary Day 6-5    Final (8)
6 Suzanne Birt Cally Moore 6-2    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 10:30am MT
Gamble Final
Bryden (8)
Knapp Final
Deis (8)
Knapp Final
Woloschuk (8)
Gedak Final
Howard (8)
Vollman Final
Behm (6)
Wills Final
Zuravloff (6)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 3:00pm ET
Matter 3rd
Yarmuch
Thomas 4th
Whittmire
Fleger 3rd
Donaldson
Whitbread 3rd
Burton
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 12:00pm MT
Minshull 6th
Johnston
Northwood 7th
Molberg
Jackson 6th
Shannon
Dieckelt Final
Plett 12  (4)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 9:00am MT
Manners Final
Mikush (6)
Carss Final
Flasch (6)
Drewitz Final
Pomedli (7)
Ackerman Final
Korte (7)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 12:30pm ET
Melancon Final
Dufresne (4)
Frappier Final
Lafreniere (6)
Bienvenue Final
Bedard (6)
Gravel 7th
Giroux
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 11:30am ET
Weagle Final
Strang (6)
McEachren Final
Snow (8)
Mosher 11  Final
Kavanaugh (8)
MacIsaac Final
Schut (6)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 10:00am ET
Wipf Final
Wright (8)
Chung Final
Davies (7)
Burton Final
Perozak (7)
Kiist Final
Cheung (EE)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 31 -- 8:30am AT
Nodding Final
Blades (7)
Shaw Final
Proulx (8)
Stevens Final
MacNutt (8)
Forsythe Final
Callaghan (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑