Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women -- Round-Robin

Sep 20 - 22, 2019
Sarah Daniels
, BC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emily Bowles
, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maeve Calhoun
, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lorelei Guidos
, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Holly Hafeli
, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gracelyn Richards
, BC
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kaelen Coles-Lyster
, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hannah Durrant
, BC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Elizabeth Bowles
, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sophie Brissette
, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rebecca Douglas
, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heather Drexel
, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Amy Wheatcroft
, BC
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gabby Brissette
, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 20, 19 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sarah Daniels Elizabeth Bowles 1-0    Final (8)
2 Heather Drexel Emily Bowles 1-0    Final (8)
3 Rebecca Douglas Holly Hafeli 0-1    Final (8)
4 Maeve Calhoun Amy Wheatcroft 1-0    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Lorelei Guidos Sophie Brissette 1-0    Final (8)
5 Gracelyn Richards Gabby Brissette 1-0    Final (8)
6 Hannah Durrant Kaelen Coles-Lyster 0-1    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sarah Daniels Holly Hafeli 8-4    Final (7)
3 Amy Wheatcroft Heather Drexel 9-2    Final (5)
5 Rebecca Douglas Emily Bowles 6-7    Final (8)
6 Elizabeth Bowles Maeve Calhoun 4-9    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 20, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Gracelyn Richards Hannah Durrant 0-5    Final (5)
5 Sophie Brissette Kaelen Coles-Lyster 3-6    Final (7)
6 Lorelei Guidos Gabby Brissette 6-1    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Elizabeth Bowles Amy Wheatcroft 8-3    Final (5)
4 Rebecca Douglas Maeve Calhoun 2-8    Final (7)
5 Sarah Daniels Heather Drexel 8-1    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Holly Hafeli Kaelen Coles-Lyster 6-4    Final (7)
2 Lorelei Guidos Gracelyn Richards 3-5    Final (8)
3 Gabby Brissette Hannah Durrant 5-6    Final (7)
5 Emily Bowles Amy Wheatcroft 6-2    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Elizabeth Bowles Sophie Brissette 7-8    Final (EE)
3 Heather Drexel Rebecca Douglas 6-7    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 21, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sarah Daniels Hannah Durrant 4-2    Final (6)
2 Holly Hafeli Sophie Brissette 10-6    Final (7)
3 Lorelei Guidos Kaelen Coles-Lyster 6-5    Final (EE)
4 Gracelyn Richards Maeve Calhoun 5-4    Final (EE)
6 Emily Bowles Gabby Brissette 6-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑