World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 7:30pm ET
Stevens Final
Dexter (7)
Thompson Final
MacDougall (6)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm MT
Orsted 2nd
Anderson
Englot 2nd
Barber
Mitchell 2nd
Ackerman
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Birt (6)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Hilliard (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Maisey Final
Bijl (5)
Hamm 5th
Albig
Wiebe 6th
Steski
Olafson 5th
Dundas
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen -- Ranking

Jan 9 - 12, 2020
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Jason Gunnlaugson $10,438  37.220 
2.   Greg Persinger $5,219  27.294 
3.   John Shuster $3,262  21.091 
3.   Tyler Tardi $3,262  21.091 
5.   Karsten Sturmay $1,631  14.888 
5.   Andrew Symonds $1,631  14.888 
5.   Kirk Muyres $1,631  14.888 
5.   Chang-Min Kim $1,631  14.888 
9.   Jamie Koe $---  5.583 
9.   Todd Birr $---  5.583 
9.   Scott Dunnam $---  5.583 
9.   Jim Cotter $---  5.583 
13.   Jordan Chandler $---  3.722 
13.   Mike Siggins $---  3.722 
13.   Jeff Richard $---  3.722 
13.   Kyle Foster $---  3.722 
13.   Sean Geall $---  3.722 
18.   JT Ryan $---  1.861 
18.   Fred Maxie $---  1.861 
18.   Bart Witherspoon $---  1.861 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 7:30pm ET
Stevens Final
Dexter (7)
Thompson Final
MacDougall (6)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm MT
Orsted 2nd
Anderson
Englot 2nd
Barber
Mitchell 2nd
Ackerman
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Birt (6)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Hilliard (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Maisey Final
Bijl (5)
Hamm 5th
Albig
Wiebe 6th
Steski
Olafson 5th
Dundas
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Ashley Howard (photo by Kaytlyn Barber) has been both in the middle of organizing as Curlsask Executive Director but also itching to get back on the ice.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑