Warning: simplexml_load_file(): /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/events/6400standings.xml:1: parser error : Document is empty in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/scores/roundrobin_standings.php on line 10

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/scores/roundrobin_standings.php on line 12

Warning: simplexml_load_file(): /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/events/6400draw2.xml:1: parser error : Document is empty in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/scores/roundrobin.php on line 28

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/scores/roundrobin.php on line 29

Warning: simplexml_load_file(): /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/events/6400draw4.xml:1: parser error : Document is empty in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/scores/roundrobin.php on line 28

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/scores/roundrobin.php on line 29

Warning: simplexml_load_file(): /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/events/6400draw6.xml:1: parser error : Document is empty in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/scores/roundrobin.php on line 28

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/scores/roundrobin.php on line 29

Warning: simplexml_load_file(): /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/events/6400draw8.xml:1: parser error : Document is empty in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/scores/roundrobin.php on line 28

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/scores/roundrobin.php on line 29

Warning: simplexml_load_file(): /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/events/6400draw10.xml:1: parser error : Document is empty in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/scores/roundrobin.php on line 28

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/scores/roundrobin.php on line 29
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 5:00pm CT
Horgan Final
Stewart (6)
Gauthier 7th
Smith
Dilello 7th
Foster
Chambers Final
Sigurdson (8)
Smith 3rd
Birchard
W: Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel
Windsor, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00pm AT
Arsenault  
Moore  
Day  
Balsdon  
Brunton  
Pinkney  
Wilson  
Breen  
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 3:30pm PT
Shuster 6th
Sturmay
McEwen 5th
Morris
Jacobs Final
Wood (5)
Calvert 5th
Cotter
Gushue 6th
Dangerfield
Epping 6th
Geall
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 5:00pm MT
Gim 4th
Sherrer
Barker 4th
Skrlik
Schori 4th
Wang
Anderson 4th
Hilker
Kalk 4th
Kezama
Wang 4th
Howard
Martin 4th
Streifel
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:30pm ET
Grattan Final
Roberge (EE)
Ferland Final
Bedard (7)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI Final
RUS (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO Final
DEN (8)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BD2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 4:00pm MT
Libbus Final
Johnson (5)
King Final
Manson (7)
Kanda 7th
Kobylnyk
Cao Final
Peng (5)
M: Lake View Credit Union Dawson Creek Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:30pm PT
Steinke Final
Norman (4)
Dusseault Final
Guo (6)
Veiner Final
Ma (7)
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski  
Casper  
Murray  
Tuma  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
CZE Final
TUR (8)
POL Final
FIN 11  (8)
HUN Final
SVK (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mother Club Fall Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 22 - 25, 2016
Top 6 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Michelle Englot
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Joelle Brown
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  3-1  0-0  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Briane Meilleur
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  1-1  2-0  2-1  0-0  0-1 
Lisa Menard
Dauphin, MB
0.750  3-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Beth Peterson
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Shannon Birchard
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Burtnyk
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Colleen Kilgallen
East St. Paul, MB
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cathy Overton-Clapham
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Darcy Robertson
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Barb Spencer
winnnipeg, MB
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Laura Burtnyk
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-0  1-3  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Kristy Watling
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Tiffany McLean
Portage la Prairie, MB
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Terry Ursel
Arden, MB
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 5:00pm CT
Horgan Final
Stewart (6)
Gauthier 7th
Smith
Dilello 7th
Foster
Chambers Final
Sigurdson (8)
Smith 3rd
Birchard
W: Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel
Windsor, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00pm AT
Arsenault  
Moore  
Day  
Balsdon  
Brunton  
Pinkney  
Wilson  
Breen  
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 3:30pm PT
Shuster 6th
Sturmay
McEwen 5th
Morris
Jacobs Final
Wood (5)
Calvert 5th
Cotter
Gushue 6th
Dangerfield
Epping 6th
Geall
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 5:00pm MT
Gim 4th
Sherrer
Barker 4th
Skrlik
Schori 4th
Wang
Anderson 4th
Hilker
Kalk 4th
Kezama
Wang 4th
Howard
Martin 4th
Streifel
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 1:30pm ET
Grattan Final
Roberge (EE)
Ferland Final
Bedard (7)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SUI Final
RUS (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BRZ -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
SCO Final
DEN (8)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: BD2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 4:00pm MT
Libbus Final
Johnson (5)
King Final
Manson (7)
Kanda 7th
Kobylnyk
Cao Final
Peng (5)
M: Lake View Credit Union Dawson Creek Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:30pm PT
Steinke Final
Norman (4)
Dusseault Final
Guo (6)
Veiner Final
Ma (7)
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski  
Casper  
Murray  
Tuma  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 7:00pm CET
CZE Final
TUR (8)
POL Final
FIN 11  (8)
HUN Final
SVK (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑