World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
SWE Final
SCO (9)
SUI Final
DEN (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI Final
LAT (8)
GER Final
NOR (10)
DEN Final
CZE (10)
SWE Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
EST (10)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert  
Morris  
Shuster  
Dangerfield  
Epping  
Cotter  
Gushue  
Wood  
Jacobs  
Sturmay  
McEwen  
Geall  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
HUN Final
SVK (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
ISR Final
TUR (10)
LAT Final
AUT (10)
LTU Final
POL (6)
FRA Final
BLR (10)
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 11:00am ET
Chandler Final
SFL-Morissette (7)
Balsdon Final
Ferland (8)
Nyman Final
Munroe (8)
Fournier Final
Bedard (8)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Kaufman  
Barker  
Kezama  
Skrlik  
Kalk  
Schori  
Wang  
Howard  
Wang  
Anderson  
Martin  
Streifel  
Hilker  
D: Ilderton Mixed Doubles Spiel
Ilderton, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1a -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00pm ET
Cottrill  
Liscumb  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

ISS Mixed Doubles Lodz -- Round-Robin

Oct 31 - Nov 3, 2019
Pool A
Szekeres/Nagy
, HUN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dyderska/Telak
Lodz, POL
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matulova/Morvcik
, SVK
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rybicka/Dzikowski
Lodz, POL
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nilhamn/Kuosmanen
NED/FIN, www
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Yan/Kuo
Beijing, CHN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Staszczak/Grzelka
Krakow, POL
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bylina/Nowakowski
, POL
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Walczak/Augustyniak
, POL
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Yang/Ling
Beijing, CHN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Garcia/Garcia
Vitoria, ESP
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia
, POL
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chmarra/Hertman
Warsaw, POL
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Iseli/Iseli
, SUI
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Summerova/Horacek
Bratislava, SVK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Fan/Nan
Beijing, CHN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lipinska/Janowski
Warsaw, POL
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
McCleary/McCleary
Stirling, SCO
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Venevtseva/Groshev
Krasnoyarsk, RUS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wrobel/Solecki
Lodz, POL
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 31, 19 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Szekeres/Nagy Dyderska/Telak 8-2    Final (6)
2 Rybicka/Dzikowski Matulova/Morvcik 8-1    Final (6)
3 Paulova/Paul Staszczak/Grzelka 5-8    Final (8)
4 Walczak/Augustyniak Yan/Kuo 5-8    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 31, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia Yang/Ling 2-9    Final (6)
2 Summerova/Horacek Garcia/Garcia 3-12    Final (6)
3 Iseli/Iseli Chmarra/Hertman 5-9    Final (8)
4 Venevtseva/Groshev Wrobel/Solecki 5-10    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 31, 19 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 McCleary/McCleary Lipinska/Janowski 7-8    Final (EE)
2 Nilhamn/Kuosmanen Dyderska/Telak 8-6    Final (8)
3 Matulova/Morvcik Szekeres/Nagy 7-6    Final (8)
4 Paulova/Paul Bylina/Nowakowski 8-5    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 1, 19 08:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Garcia/Garcia Chmarra/Hertman 10-3    Final (7)
2 Staszczak/Grzelka Walczak/Augustyniak 4-7    Final (7)
3 Summerova/Horacek Yang/Ling 2-8    Final (6)
4 Iseli/Iseli Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia 5-8    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 1, 19 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Fan/Nan Wrobel/Solecki 8-4    Final (8)
2 Lipinska/Janowski Venevtseva/Groshev 2-7    Final (6)
3 Dyderska/Telak Rybicka/Dzikowski 8-4    Final (7)
4 Szekeres/Nagy Nilhamn/Kuosmanen 8-0    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 1, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bylina/Nowakowski Staszczak/Grzelka 6-7    Final (EE)
2 Yan/Kuo Paulova/Paul 9-8    Final (EE)
3 Iseli/Iseli Summerova/Horacek 10-5    Final (8)
4 Yang/Ling Garcia/Garcia 10-2    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 1, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chmarra/Hertman Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia 6-10    Final (7)
2 Wrobel/Solecki McCleary/McCleary 2-8    Final (5)
3 Venevtseva/Groshev Fan/Nan 10-3    Final (6)
4 Bylina/Nowakowski Walczak/Augustyniak 5-4    Final (EE)
Fri, Nov 1, 19 07:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dyderska/Telak Matulova/Morvcik 5-4    Final (8)
2 Yang/Ling Iseli/Iseli 6-5    Final (8)
3 Nilhamn/Kuosmanen Rybicka/Dzikowski 4-8    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 2, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Staszczak/Grzelka Yan/Kuo 8-7    Final (8)
2 Fan/Nan McCleary/McCleary 9-8    Final (8)
3 Wrobel/Solecki Lipinska/Janowski 2-10    Final (6)
4 Chmarra/Hertman Summerova/Horacek 6-2    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 2, 19 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Matulova/Morvcik Nilhamn/Kuosmanen 9-7    Final (EE)
2 Rybicka/Dzikowski Szekeres/Nagy 6-7    Final (8)
3 Garcia/Garcia Iseli/Iseli 8-2    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 2, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chmarra/Hertman Yang/Ling 3-8    Final (6)
2 Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia Summerova/Horacek 12-3    Final (6)
3 Walczak/Augustyniak Paulova/Paul 3-10    Final (6)
4 Yan/Kuo Bylina/Nowakowski 11-3    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 2, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Garcia/Garcia Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia 10-6    Final (8)
3 McCleary/McCleary Venevtseva/Groshev 7-5    Final (8)
4 Lipinska/Janowski Fan/Nan 1-12    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
SWE Final
SCO (9)
SUI Final
DEN (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI Final
LAT (8)
GER Final
NOR (10)
DEN Final
CZE (10)
SWE Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
EST (10)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert  
Morris  
Shuster  
Dangerfield  
Epping  
Cotter  
Gushue  
Wood  
Jacobs  
Sturmay  
McEwen  
Geall  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
HUN Final
SVK (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
ISR Final
TUR (10)
LAT Final
AUT (10)
LTU Final
POL (6)
FRA Final
BLR (10)
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 11:00am ET
Chandler Final
SFL-Morissette (7)
Balsdon Final
Ferland (8)
Nyman Final
Munroe (8)
Fournier Final
Bedard (8)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Kaufman  
Barker  
Kezama  
Skrlik  
Kalk  
Schori  
Wang  
Howard  
Wang  
Anderson  
Martin  
Streifel  
Hilker  
D: Ilderton Mixed Doubles Spiel
Ilderton, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1a -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00pm ET
Cottrill  
Liscumb  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑