Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

ISS Mixed Doubles Lodz -- Round-Robin

Oct 31 - Nov 3, 2019
Pool A
Szekeres/Nagy
, HUN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dyderska/Telak
Lodz, POL
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matulova/Morvcik
, SVK
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rybicka/Dzikowski
Lodz, POL
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nilhamn/Kuosmanen
NED/FIN, www
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Yan/Kuo
Beijing, CHN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Staszczak/Grzelka
Krakow, POL
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bylina/Nowakowski
, POL
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Walczak/Augustyniak
, POL
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Yang/Ling
Beijing, CHN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Garcia/Garcia
Vitoria, ESP
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia
, POL
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chmarra/Hertman
Warsaw, POL
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Iseli/Iseli
, SUI
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Summerova/Horacek
Bratislava, SVK
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Fan/Nan
Beijing, CHN
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lipinska/Janowski
Warsaw, POL
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
McCleary/McCleary
Stirling, SCO
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Venevtseva/Groshev
Krasnoyarsk, RUS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wrobel/Solecki
Lodz, POL
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 31, 19 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Szekeres/Nagy Dyderska/Telak 8-2    Final (6)
2 Rybicka/Dzikowski Matulova/Morvcik 8-1    Final (6)
3 Paulova/Paul Staszczak/Grzelka 5-8    Final (8)
4 Walczak/Augustyniak Yan/Kuo 5-8    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 31, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia Yang/Ling 2-9    Final (6)
2 Summerova/Horacek Garcia/Garcia 3-12    Final (6)
3 Iseli/Iseli Chmarra/Hertman 5-9    Final (8)
4 Venevtseva/Groshev Wrobel/Solecki 5-10    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 31, 19 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 McCleary/McCleary Lipinska/Janowski 7-8    Final (EE)
2 Nilhamn/Kuosmanen Dyderska/Telak 8-6    Final (8)
3 Matulova/Morvcik Szekeres/Nagy 7-6    Final (8)
4 Paulova/Paul Bylina/Nowakowski 8-5    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 1, 19 08:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Garcia/Garcia Chmarra/Hertman 10-3    Final (7)
2 Staszczak/Grzelka Walczak/Augustyniak 4-7    Final (7)
3 Summerova/Horacek Yang/Ling 2-8    Final (6)
4 Iseli/Iseli Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia 5-8    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 1, 19 11:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Fan/Nan Wrobel/Solecki 8-4    Final (8)
2 Lipinska/Janowski Venevtseva/Groshev 2-7    Final (6)
3 Dyderska/Telak Rybicka/Dzikowski 8-4    Final (7)
4 Szekeres/Nagy Nilhamn/Kuosmanen 8-0    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 1, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bylina/Nowakowski Staszczak/Grzelka 6-7    Final (EE)
2 Yan/Kuo Paulova/Paul 9-8    Final (EE)
3 Iseli/Iseli Summerova/Horacek 10-5    Final (8)
4 Yang/Ling Garcia/Garcia 10-2    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 1, 19 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chmarra/Hertman Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia 6-10    Final (7)
2 Wrobel/Solecki McCleary/McCleary 2-8    Final (5)
3 Venevtseva/Groshev Fan/Nan 10-3    Final (6)
4 Bylina/Nowakowski Walczak/Augustyniak 5-4    Final (EE)
Fri, Nov 1, 19 07:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dyderska/Telak Matulova/Morvcik 5-4    Final (8)
2 Yang/Ling Iseli/Iseli 6-5    Final (8)
3 Nilhamn/Kuosmanen Rybicka/Dzikowski 4-8    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 2, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Staszczak/Grzelka Yan/Kuo 8-7    Final (8)
2 Fan/Nan McCleary/McCleary 9-8    Final (8)
3 Wrobel/Solecki Lipinska/Janowski 2-10    Final (6)
4 Chmarra/Hertman Summerova/Horacek 6-2    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 2, 19 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Matulova/Morvcik Nilhamn/Kuosmanen 9-7    Final (EE)
2 Rybicka/Dzikowski Szekeres/Nagy 6-7    Final (8)
3 Garcia/Garcia Iseli/Iseli 8-2    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 2, 19 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chmarra/Hertman Yang/Ling 3-8    Final (6)
2 Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia Summerova/Horacek 12-3    Final (6)
3 Walczak/Augustyniak Paulova/Paul 3-10    Final (6)
4 Yan/Kuo Bylina/Nowakowski 11-3    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 2, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Garcia/Garcia Szeliga-Frynia/Frynia 10-6    Final (8)
3 McCleary/McCleary Venevtseva/Groshev 7-5    Final (8)
4 Lipinska/Janowski Fan/Nan 1-12    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑