Curling Scores

M: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm PT
Niklas Edin Final
Glenn Howard (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers Final
Emily Ogg (7)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 3:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald Final
Jace Freeman (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 1:00pm MT
Kenan Wipf Final
Ben Kiist (8)
Cortland Sonnenberg Final
Wyatt Wright (8)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- A Event

Oct 11 - 14, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Kerri Einarson

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]

Kerri Einarson

Jessica Wytrychowski

Un-Chi Gim
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [17]
Kerri Einarson

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]

Laura Walker

Laura Walker

Eve Muirhead
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Kerri Einarson

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Eve Muirhead

Kayla Skrlik

Eve Muirhead

Kelsey Rocque
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Selena Sturmay

Selena Sturmay

Chelsea Carey
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Chelsea Carey
Qualifier

Ryleigh Bakker

Nina Roth
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [19]
Nina Roth

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]

Nina Roth

Sherry Anderson
Tracy Fleury

Tracy Fleury
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [26]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]

Tracy Fleury

Kellie Stiksma

Tracy Fleury

Min Ji Kim
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [20]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]

Min Ji Kim

Kristen Streifel

Jennifer Jones

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]

Jennifer Jones

Diana Margarian

Alina Kovaleva
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [21]
Jennifer Jones

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]

Alina Kovaleva

Amber Holland

Robyn Silvernagle
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Jennifer Jones

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Kaitlin Stubbs

Kaitlin Stubbs

Seina Nakajima

Seina Nakajima
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [22]

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Seina Nakajima

Lindsay Hudyma

Satsuki Fujisawa
D8 - Sat 8:15pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Satsuki Fujisawa
Qualifier

Teryn Berlando

EunJung Kim
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Satsuki Fujisawa

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]

EunJung Kim

Jamie Sinclair
Casey Scheidegger

Casey Scheidegger
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [28]

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]

Casey Scheidegger

Meini Wang

Casey Scheidegger

Daniela Jentsch
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [24]

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]

Daniela Jentsch

Jodi Vaughan

Curling Scores

M: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm PT
Niklas Edin Final
Glenn Howard (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers Final
Emily Ogg (7)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 3:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald Final
Jace Freeman (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 1:00pm MT
Kenan Wipf Final
Ben Kiist (8)
Cortland Sonnenberg Final
Wyatt Wright (8)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Edin Wins Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic

Edin Wins Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic

Sweden's Niklas Edin (Picture: WCF/Jeffery Au) are winners of the Penticton Nufloors Curling Classic, after defatting Ontario's Glenn Howard 5-4 in Sunday's championship final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑