World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- Ranking

Oct 11 - 14, 2019
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Kerri Einarson $12,000  73.276 
2.   Casey Scheidegger $8,000  53.736 
3.   Tracy Fleury $5,000  41.523 
3.   Satsuki Fujisawa $5,000  41.523 
5.   Jennifer Jones $3,500  29.310 
5.   Ikue Kitazawa $3,500  29.310 
5.   Chelsea Carey $3,500  29.310 
5.   EunJung Kim $3,500  29.310 
9.   Daniela Jentsch $---  14.655 
9.   Kayla Skrlik $---  14.655 
9.   Eve Muirhead $---  14.655 
12.   Amber Holland $---  10.991 
12.   Jamie Sinclair $---  10.991 
12.   Nina Roth $---  10.991 
12.   Kristen Streifel $---  10.991 
12.   Selena Sturmay $---  10.991 
12.   Alina Kovaleva $---  10.991 
12.   Robyn Silvernagle $---  10.991 
19.   Laura Walker $---  7.328 
19.   Sherry Anderson $---  7.328 
21.   Meini Wang $---  3.664 
21.   Ryleigh Bakker $---  3.664 
21.   Kaitlin Stubbs $---  3.664 
21.   Kelsey Rocque $---  3.664 
21.   Jodi Vaughan $---  3.664 
21.   Lindsay Hudyma $---  3.664 
21.   Min Ji Kim $---  3.664 
21.   Jessica Wytrychowski $---  3.664 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑