World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 2:00pm AT
Graham 5th
Ross
Comeau 5th
Hicks
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 10:00am ET
Casper 10  Final
Krumme (6)
Marasciulo Final
Prohaska (8)
Mooney Final
Shaw (5)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 8:00pm AKT
Aubrey 10  Final
Altus (5)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mercure Perth Masters -- Ranking

Jan 2 - 5, 2020
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Bruce Mouat $12,045  52.603 
2.   Mike McEwen $6,883  38.575 
3.   Ross Whyte $3,097  29.808 
3.   Benoit Schwarz $3,097  29.808 
5.   Glen Muirhead $1,032  21.041 
5.   Lukas Klima $1,032  21.041 
5.   Ross Paterson $1,032  21.041 
5.   Steffen R. Mellemseter $1,032  21.041 
9.   Brad Gushue $---  7.890 
9.   Sergei Glukhov $---  7.890 
9.   Magnus Ramsfjell $---  7.890 
12.   Jan Hess $---  5.260 
12.   Daniel Magnusson $---  5.260 
12.   Yannick Schwaller $---  5.260 
12.   Cameron Bryce $---  5.260 
12.   Marc Pfister $---  5.260 
12.   Wouter Gosgens $---  5.260 
12.   Mats Wrana $---  5.260 
12.   Hamish Gallacher $---  5.260 
20.   Luca Rizzolli $---  2.630 
20.   Joel Retornaz $---  2.630 
20.   Thomas Ulsrud $---  2.630 

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 2:00pm AT
Graham 5th
Ross
Comeau 5th
Hicks
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 10:00am ET
Casper 10  Final
Krumme (6)
Marasciulo Final
Prohaska (8)
Mooney Final
Shaw (5)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 8:00pm AKT
Aubrey 10  Final
Altus (5)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑