World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Black Diamond / High River Cash -- SFM

Nov 22 - 24, 2019
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
34.  Harty, Jeremy 0.200 131.1058
50.  Zou, Qiang 0.200 96.4170
104.  van Amsterdam, Evan 0.100 41.7346
120.  Meek, Terry 0.100 31.7206
159.  O'Connor, Sean 0.100 17.9562
172.  Dahlseide, Chad 0.100 15.4940
180.  Kozak, Warren 0.100 13.4590
236.  Funk, Trevor 0.050 8.4930
247.  Kanda, Junpei 0.050 7.5110
252.  Johnson, Rob 0.050 7.0240
278.  King, Jamie 0.050 4.9654
286.  Medford, Chris 0.050 4.4596
301.  Hamilton, Kalem 0.050 3.5558
321.  Egger, Scott 0.050 2.8090
337.  Libbus, Mike 0.050 2.1072
343.  Jensen, Erik 0.050 1.9674
345.  Ma, Jiahong 0.050 1.9430
355.  Han, Peng 0.050 1.6404
418.  Manson, Andrew 0.050 0.4404
424.  Cookson, Branden 0.050 0.2544
439.  Kobylnyk, Max 0.050 0.0000
439.  Shi, HaoChen 0.050 0.0000
439.  Cao, Pengpeng 0.050 0.0000
439.  Cherry, Gord 0.050 0.0000
Teams Total: 1.750
Purse Factor: 1.028
Teams Factor: 1.250
Teams Scale: 1.000
Importance Factor: 1.000
Strength of Field: 2.250

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑