World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 8:00am CT
Stern Final
Yoshimura (8)
Carey Final
Jones (6)
Fujisawa Final
Kovaleva (7)
Kim Final
Rocque (5)
Walker Final
Tirinzoni (8)
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 8:00pm CT
McEwen Final
Mouat (8)
Epping Final
Paterson (7)
De Cruz Final
Dropkin (8)
Howard Final
Edin (7)
Muyres Final
Gunnlaugson (8)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 4:00pm GMT
Kim  
Jackson  
Han  
Henderson  
Wrana  
Witschonke  
Feltscher  
Davie  
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 4:00pm CT
Normandeau Final
Crotty (8)
McMakin Final
Farrell (5)
Kitchens Final
Traxler (10)
Strouse Final
Jones (EE)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 12:00pm CT
Thurston Final
Randall (9)
Tuma Final
Casper (7)
Wendling Final
Sinnett (8)
Violette Final
Murray (10)
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Fournier  
Fournier  
Martel  
SFL-Morissette  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Black Diamond / High River Cash -- SFM

Nov 22 - 24, 2019
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
34.  Harty, Jeremy 0.200 131.1058
50.  Zou, Qiang 0.200 96.4170
104.  van Amsterdam, Evan 0.100 41.7346
120.  Meek, Terry 0.100 31.7206
159.  O'Connor, Sean 0.100 17.9562
172.  Dahlseide, Chad 0.100 15.4940
180.  Kozak, Warren 0.100 13.4590
236.  Funk, Trevor 0.050 8.4930
247.  Kanda, Junpei 0.050 7.5110
252.  Johnson, Rob 0.050 7.0240
278.  King, Jamie 0.050 4.9654
286.  Medford, Chris 0.050 4.4596
301.  Hamilton, Kalem 0.050 3.5558
321.  Egger, Scott 0.050 2.8090
337.  Libbus, Mike 0.050 2.1072
343.  Jensen, Erik 0.050 1.9674
345.  Ma, Jiahong 0.050 1.9430
355.  Han, Peng 0.050 1.6404
418.  Manson, Andrew 0.050 0.4404
424.  Cookson, Branden 0.050 0.2544
439.  Kobylnyk, Max 0.050 0.0000
439.  Shi, HaoChen 0.050 0.0000
439.  Cao, Pengpeng 0.050 0.0000
439.  Cherry, Gord 0.050 0.0000
Teams Total: 1.750
Purse Factor: 1.028
Teams Factor: 1.250
Teams Scale: 1.000
Importance Factor: 1.000
Strength of Field: 2.250

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 8:00am CT
Stern Final
Yoshimura (8)
Carey Final
Jones (6)
Fujisawa Final
Kovaleva (7)
Kim Final
Rocque (5)
Walker Final
Tirinzoni (8)
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 8:00pm CT
McEwen Final
Mouat (8)
Epping Final
Paterson (7)
De Cruz Final
Dropkin (8)
Howard Final
Edin (7)
Muyres Final
Gunnlaugson (8)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 4:00pm GMT
Kim  
Jackson  
Han  
Henderson  
Wrana  
Witschonke  
Feltscher  
Davie  
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 4:00pm CT
Normandeau Final
Crotty (8)
McMakin Final
Farrell (5)
Kitchens Final
Traxler (10)
Strouse Final
Jones (EE)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 12:00pm CT
Thurston Final
Randall (9)
Tuma Final
Casper (7)
Wendling Final
Sinnett (8)
Violette Final
Murray (10)
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Fournier  
Fournier  
Martel  
SFL-Morissette  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑