World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:30am AT
Black Final
Breen (8)
Jones Final
Nodding (8)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter Final
Weagle (6)
Manuel Final
MacDougall (8)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00am MT
Holland 5th
Just
Schneider 6th
Kleiter
Wisniewski 6th
Schmidt
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Colonial Square Ladies Classic -- Ranking

Sep 27 - 30, 2019
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Rachel Homan $7,500  52.746 
2.   Tracy Fleury $6,000  38.680 
3.   Sherry Anderson $3,450  29.889 
3.   Jennifer Jones $3,450  29.889 
5.   Satsuki Fujisawa $2,400  21.098 
5.   Beth Peterson $2,400  21.098 
5.   Tori Koana $2,400  21.098 
5.   Amber Holland $2,400  21.098 
9.   Darcy Robertson $---  7.912 
9.   Corryn Brown $---  7.912 
9.   Kayla Skrlik $---  7.912 
9.   Penny Barker $---  7.912 
9.   Ashley Howard $---  7.912 
14.   Jodi Vaughan $---  5.275 
14.   Robyn Silvernagle $---  5.275 
14.   Michelle Englot $---  5.275 
14.   Selena Sturmay $---  5.275 
18.   Kristen Streifel $---  2.637 
18.   Skylar Ackerman $---  2.637 
18.   Laura Walker $---  2.637 
18.   Sherry Just $---  2.637 

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:30am AT
Black Final
Breen (8)
Jones Final
Nodding (8)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter Final
Weagle (6)
Manuel Final
MacDougall (8)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00am MT
Holland 5th
Just
Schneider 6th
Kleiter
Wisniewski 6th
Schmidt
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑