World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 2:00pm AT
Graham Final
Ross (7)
Comeau 8th
Hicks
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 12:00pm ET
Pustovar Final
Farbelow (8)
Gryder Final
Jackson (8)
Running Final
Leclair (8)
Shuttleworth Final
Gulseth (5)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 10:00am ET
Casper 10  Final
Krumme (6)
Marasciulo Final
Prohaska (8)
Mooney Final
Shaw (5)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 8:00pm AKT
Aubrey 10  Final
Altus (5)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Masters Champery -- Ranking

Oct 17 - 20, 2019
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Wouter Gosgens $13,294  47.081 
2.   Thomas Ulsrud $9,306  34.526 
3.   Joel Retornaz $5,318  26.679 
3.   Yannick Schwaller $5,318  26.679 
5.   Niklas Edin $3,324  18.833 
5.   Lucien Lottenbach $3,324  18.833 
5.   Andrin Schnider $3,324  18.833 
5.   Ross Whyte $3,324  18.833 
9.   Cameron Bryce $---  4.708 
9.   Marc Pfister $---  4.708 
9.   Jan Hess $---  4.708 
9.   Patric Mabergs $---  4.708 
13.   Marco Hoesli $---  2.354 
13.   Jan Iseli $---  2.354 
13.   Lukas Klima $---  2.354 
13.   Magnus Ramsfjell $---  2.354 
13.   Andrew Reed $---  2.354 
13.   Greg Persinger $---  2.354 
13.   David Sik $---  2.354 

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 2:00pm AT
Graham Final
Ross (7)
Comeau 8th
Hicks
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 12:00pm ET
Pustovar Final
Farbelow (8)
Gryder Final
Jackson (8)
Running Final
Leclair (8)
Shuttleworth Final
Gulseth (5)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 10:00am ET
Casper 10  Final
Krumme (6)
Marasciulo Final
Prohaska (8)
Mooney Final
Shaw (5)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 8:00pm AKT
Aubrey 10  Final
Altus (5)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑