World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 8:00pm AKT
Aubrey 10  Final
Altus (5)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 12:00am ET
Heier 8th
Schiestel
Larway 7th
Erickson
Sormunen Final
Wright (7)
Carothers Final
Halliday (8)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 10:00am ET
Krumme 15  Final
Prohaska (EE)
Marasciulo Final
Mooney (8)
Casper Final
Pulli (7)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 7:00pm AT
Hicks Final
Graham (EE)
Ross Final
Donaher 12  (6)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 6:00pm ET
Melanson Final
Sherrard (7)
Odishaw Final
Aube (7)
Vaughan Final
Flannery (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Boundary Ford Curling Classic -- A Event

Nov 23 - 26, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Laura Walker
Selena Sturmay
B - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 49
SCORES
  [17]
Laura Walker
A - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [2]
Di Zhang
Di Zhang
C - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Sherry Anderson
Sherry Anderson
Sherry Anderson
A - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]
Rhonda Varnes
E - Sat 7:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]
Seina Nakajima
Qualifier
Krysta Hilker
B - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Seina Nakajima
A - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [6]
Adele Kezama
Adele Kezama
Jie Mei
C - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]
Jie Mei
Jie Mei
Brett Barber
B - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]
A - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [8]
Brett Barber
Nola Zingel
Sayaka Yoshimura
Kayla Skrlik
B - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Sayaka Yoshimura
A - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [10]
Kayla Skrlik
Karynn Flory
C - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sijia Liu
Min Ji Kim
Min Ji Kim
B - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]
A - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [12]
Min Ji Kim
Taryn Schachtel
E - Sat 7:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]
Robyn Silvernagle
Qualifier
Marla Sherrer
B - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Robyn Silvernagle
A - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [14]
Chantele Broderson
Chantele Broderson
Robyn Silvernagle
Ashley Howard
C - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
A - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [15]
Ashley Howard
Ying Yang
Irene Schori
B - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]
Irene Schori

Curling Scores

W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 8:00pm AKT
Aubrey 10  Final
Altus (5)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 12:00am ET
Heier 8th
Schiestel
Larway 7th
Erickson
Sormunen Final
Wright (7)
Carothers Final
Halliday (8)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 10:00am ET
Krumme 15  Final
Prohaska (EE)
Marasciulo Final
Mooney (8)
Casper Final
Pulli (7)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 7:00pm AT
Hicks Final
Graham (EE)
Ross Final
Donaher 12  (6)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 6:00pm ET
Melanson Final
Sherrard (7)
Odishaw Final
Aube (7)
Vaughan Final
Flannery (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑