World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WCT Uiseong International Curling Cup -- Round-Robin

Sep 30 - Oct 3, 2019
Pool A
Scott McDonald
Kingston, ON
0.750  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Matt Dunstone
Regina , SK
0.500  2-2  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-1 
SooHyuk Kim
Seoul, KOR
0.500  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jongduk Park
Gangwon, KOR
0.500  0-1  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Thomas Ulsrud
Oppdal, NOR
0.250  0-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.750  0-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene , ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Joel Retornaz
Pinerolo, ITA
0.250  1-1  0-1  1-2  0-1  1-0 
Chang-Min Kim
Uiseong, KOR
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sun, Sep 29, 19 06:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Glenn Howard John Shuster 3-5    Final (8)
B Joel Retornaz Chang-Min Kim 5-4    Final (EE)
C Matt Dunstone Scott McDonald 4-5    Final (8)
D SooHyuk Kim Jongduk Park 7-6    Final (8)
Mon, Sep 30, 19 02:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Scott McDonald Jongduk Park 3-1    Final (7)
B Matt Dunstone Thomas Ulsrud 6-5    Final (8)
C John Shuster Chang-Min Kim 8-4    Final (8)
D Glenn Howard Mike McEwen 1-8    Final (6)
Mon, Sep 30, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mike McEwen Joel Retornaz 6-5    Final (8)
B Glenn Howard Chang-Min Kim 7-4    Final (7)
C Thomas Ulsrud SooHyuk Kim 3-6    Final (8)
D Matt Dunstone Jongduk Park 8-9    Final (EE)
Tue, Oct 1, 19 02:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Shuster Mike McEwen 2-4    Final (7)
B Matt Dunstone SooHyuk Kim 9-4    Final (6)
C Thomas Ulsrud Scott McDonald 7-5    Final (8)
D Glenn Howard Joel Retornaz 8-7    Final (EE)
Tue, Oct 1, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Mike McEwen Chang-Min Kim 9-3    Final (6)
Tue, Oct 1, 19 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Thomas Ulsrud Jongduk Park 1-7    Final (4)
B Scott McDonald SooHyuk Kim 5-3    Final (7)
D John Shuster Joel Retornaz 6-1    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑