World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CanAM MJCT Spiel -- Round-Robin

Sep 13 - 15, 2019
Pool A
Mackenzie Zacharias
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Arah Davies
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cassandra Stobbe
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emily Ogg
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Grace Beaudry
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Victoria Beaudry
Fort Francis, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cheyenne Ehnes
, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexandra Friesen
, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 13, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cassandra Stobbe Mackenzie Zacharias 0-11    Final (4)
2 Arah Davies Emily Ogg 8-0    Final (6)
3 Alexandra Friesen Grace Beaudry 8-1    Final (4)
4 Victoria Beaudry Cheyenne Ehnes 5-3    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 14, 19 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Alexandra Friesen Cheyenne Ehnes 5-6    Final (7)
2 Victoria Beaudry Grace Beaudry 2-3    Final (7)
3 Cassandra Stobbe Emily Ogg 5-4    Final (EE)
4 Arah Davies Mackenzie Zacharias 1-7    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 14, 19 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Emily Ogg Mackenzie Zacharias 3-5    Final (7)
2 Cassandra Stobbe Arah Davies 4-8    Final (8)
3 Cheyenne Ehnes Grace Beaudry 4-5    Final (7)
4 Alexandra Friesen Victoria Beaudry 2-7    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑