World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30am ET
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 6:00am GMT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 2:45pm ET
Watling Final
Clark-Rouire (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:00pm AT
Robichaud 5th
Levesque
Comeau 6th
Oh
Yan 4th
Gim
Cousins 4th
Birt
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:00pm AT
Jones 6th
Sullivan
Rowsell 4th
Chandler
Hanson 4th
Murphy
Park 4th
Comeau
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 1:45pm CT
Dilello 6th
Grassie
Wiebe 6th
McCannell
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Jacobson Final
Muirhead (7)
Sutherland Final
Deis (7)
Tokarz Final
Meyer (8)
Franko Final
Ackerman (4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Heather MJCT Bonspiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 18 - 20, 2019
Pool A
Victoria Beaudry
Fort Francis, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Meghan Walter
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Katy Lukowich
, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Zoey Terrick
, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Grace Beaudry
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Talyia Tober
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Arah Davies
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cheyenne Ehnes
, MB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Alexandra Friesen
, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cassandra Stobbe
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Emily Ogg
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brooklyn Onagi
, MB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 18, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Arah Davies Cheyenne Ehnes 10-5    Final (7)
7 Katy Lukowich Zoey Terrick 10-2    Final (6)
8 Grace Beaudry Talyia Tober 6-1    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 18, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Victoria Beaudry Meghan Walter 8-1    Final (4)
2 Alexandra Friesen Brooklyn Onagi 4-5    Final (7)
3 Cassandra Stobbe Emily Ogg 9-3    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 19, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Grace Beaudry Cheyenne Ehnes 8-3    Final (6)
4 Arah Davies Talyia Tober 2-10    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 19, 19 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Cassandra Stobbe Brooklyn Onagi 6-5    Final (EE)
6 Alexandra Friesen Emily Ogg 8-2    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 19, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Katy Lukowich Meghan Walter 3-6    Final (7)
5 Victoria Beaudry Zoey Terrick 8-4    Final (7)
7 Cheyenne Ehnes Talyia Tober 5-6    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 19, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Arah Davies Grace Beaudry 4-10    Final (7)
5 Cassandra Stobbe Alexandra Friesen 4-6    Final (8)
7 Brooklyn Onagi Emily Ogg 3-6    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 19, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Meghan Walter Zoey Terrick 9-3    Final (6)
6 Katy Lukowich Victoria Beaudry 3-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 3:30am MT
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 6:00am GMT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 2:45pm ET
Watling Final
Clark-Rouire (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:00pm AT
Robichaud 5th
Levesque
Comeau 6th
Oh
Yan 4th
Gim
Cousins 4th
Birt
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:00pm AT
Jones 6th
Sullivan
Rowsell 4th
Chandler
Hanson 4th
Murphy
Park 4th
Comeau
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 1:45pm CT
Dilello 6th
Grassie
Wiebe 6th
McCannell
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Jacobson Final
Muirhead (7)
Sutherland Final
Deis (7)
Tokarz Final
Meyer (8)
Franko Final
Ackerman (4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑