World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:30am AT
Black Final
Breen (8)
Jones Final
Nodding (8)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter Final
Weagle (6)
Manuel Final
MacDougall (8)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00am MT
Holland 2nd
Just
Schneider 2nd
Kleiter
Wisniewski 2nd
Schmidt
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Brantford Mixed Doubles Cashspiel -- Ranking

Jan 10 - 12, 2020
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Martin/Griffith $4,000  47.876 
2.   Fan/Nan $2,500  35.109 
3.   Anderson/Morris $2,000  27.130 
3.   Lawes/Lawes $2,000  27.130 
5.   Perret/Rios $1,500  19.150 
5.   Albrecht/Wozniak $1,500  19.150 
5.   Groff/Doering $1,500  19.150 
5.   Yang/Ling $1,500  19.150 
9.   Cottrill/Cottrill $1,000  12.767 
9.   Walker/Walker $1,000  12.767 
9.   Wang/Kleibrink $1,000  12.767 
9.   Yan/Li $1,000  12.767 
13.   Tuck/Tuck Jr. $---  7.181 
13.   Rupp/Wunderlin $---  7.181 
13.   Liscumb/Liscumb $---  7.181 
13.   Westlund Stewart/Janssen $---  7.181 
13.   Yan/Kuo $---  7.181 
13.   Sun/Zhang $---  7.181 
19.   Kitz/Stewart $---  4.788 
19.   Gill/Hewitt $---  4.788 
19.   Sahaidak/Lott $---  4.788 
19.   Jones/Saunders $---  4.788 
19.   Jang/Seong $---  4.788 
24.   Aitken/Andrews $---  2.394 
24.   Just/Deis $---  2.394 
24.   Shipmaker/Aprile $---  2.394 
24.   Kastrau/Willsey $---  2.394 

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:30am AT
Black Final
Breen (8)
Jones Final
Nodding (8)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter Final
Weagle (6)
Manuel Final
MacDougall (8)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00am MT
Holland 2nd
Just
Schneider 2nd
Kleiter
Wisniewski 2nd
Schmidt
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑