World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

SWISSCURLING Mixed Doubles Championship -- Round-Robin

Feb 26 - Mar 1, 2020
Group A
Paetz/Michel
Aarau, SUI
1.000  5-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Barbezat/De Cruz
Geneve, SUI
0.714  3-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Gisler/Meier
Baden, SUI
0.714  4-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Howald/Hess
Burgdorf, SUI
0.429  1-1  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Engler/Hefti
St. Gallen, SUI
0.286  2-0  0-4  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Huppi/Weiss
Kusnacht, SUI
0.286  1-0  0-5  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Rupp/Wunderlin
Zug, SUI
0.286  1-2  1-2  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Stocker/Stoll
St. Gallen, SUI
0.286  2-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Group B
Huerlimann/Schwaller
Solothun, SUI
0.833  2-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Perret/Rios
Glarus, SUI
0.833  5-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaeggi/Pfister
Bern, SUI
0.667  1-0  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Stern/Schwarz
Geneve, SUI
0.500  0-0  2-3  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Schori/Lottenbach
Luzern, SUI
0.333  1-1  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Berset/Gloor
Bern, SUI
0.167  1-2  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Héritier/Tanner
Geneve, SUI
0.167  1-3  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Feb 26, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Perret/Rios Schori/Lottenbach 10-3    Final (6)
C Huerlimann/Schwaller Stern/Schwarz 3-8    Final (7)
D Berset/Gloor Jaeggi/Pfister 5-6    Final (8)
Wed, Feb 26, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Engler/Hefti Stocker/Stoll 5-10    Final (7)
B Howald/Hess Barbezat/De Cruz 5-9    Final (7)
C Paetz/Michel Rupp/Wunderlin 9-4    Final (7)
D Gisler/Meier Huppi/Weiss 8-4    Final (8)
Thu, Feb 27, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jaeggi/Pfister Stern/Schwarz 8-6    Final (8)
C Berset/Gloor Schori/Lottenbach 8-5    Final (8)
D Perret/Rios Héritier/Tanner 6-5    Final (8)
Thu, Feb 27, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Howald/Hess Rupp/Wunderlin 9-5    Final (7)
B Engler/Hefti Huppi/Weiss 9-4    Final (7)
C Gisler/Meier Stocker/Stoll 8-3    Final (6)
D Paetz/Michel Barbezat/De Cruz 7-3    Final (8)
Thu, Feb 27, 20 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jaeggi/Pfister Huerlimann/Schwaller 2-9    Final (6)
B Héritier/Tanner Berset/Gloor 9-3    Final (7)
D Schori/Lottenbach Stern/Schwarz 7-3    Final (7)
Thu, Feb 27, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Gisler/Meier Paetz/Michel 5-9    Final (7)
B Stocker/Stoll Rupp/Wunderlin 7-8    Final (8)
C Huppi/Weiss Barbezat/De Cruz 7-6    Final (8)
D Engler/Hefti Howald/Hess 4-8    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 28, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rupp/Wunderlin Barbezat/De Cruz 3-12    Final (6)
B Gisler/Meier Engler/Hefti 8-4    Final (8)
C Howald/Hess Paetz/Michel 6-9    Final (7)
D Huppi/Weiss Stocker/Stoll 4-11    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 28, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Stern/Schwarz Perret/Rios 4-6    Final (7)
B Schori/Lottenbach Jaeggi/Pfister 3-7    Final (7)
C Héritier/Tanner Huerlimann/Schwaller 6-9    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 28, 20 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Paetz/Michel Engler/Hefti 13-2    Final (6)
B Barbezat/De Cruz Stocker/Stoll 10-3    Final (6)
C Rupp/Wunderlin Huppi/Weiss 9-3    Final (6)
D Howald/Hess Gisler/Meier 7-8    Final (8)
Fri, Feb 28, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Schori/Lottenbach Héritier/Tanner 11-1    Final (6)
B Berset/Gloor Huerlimann/Schwaller 6-7    Final (8)
C Jaeggi/Pfister Perret/Rios 5-9    Final (7)
Sat, Feb 29, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Barbezat/De Cruz Gisler/Meier 7-5    Final (8)
B Huppi/Weiss Paetz/Michel 4-11    Final (7)
C Stocker/Stoll Howald/Hess 5-12    Final (7)
D Rupp/Wunderlin Engler/Hefti 8-9    Final (EE)
Sat, Feb 29, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Perret/Rios Berset/Gloor 8-3    Final (7)
B Stern/Schwarz Héritier/Tanner 7-6    Final (EE)
D Huerlimann/Schwaller Schori/Lottenbach 8-2    Final (6)
Sat, Feb 29, 20 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Huppi/Weiss Howald/Hess 8-3    Final (7)
B Rupp/Wunderlin Gisler/Meier 3-7    Final (7)
C Barbezat/De Cruz Engler/Hefti 11-3    Final (6)
D Stocker/Stoll Paetz/Michel 3-11    Final (7)
Sat, Feb 29, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Héritier/Tanner Jaeggi/Pfister 6-7    Final (8)
B Huerlimann/Schwaller Perret/Rios 10-9    Final (EE)
C Stern/Schwarz Berset/Gloor 7-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑