World Curling Report

Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 15 - 17, 2019
Pool A
Al Hutchinson
Owen Sound, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ken Baute
St. Thomas, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lorne Wedge
Meaford, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ed Nichols
Port Elgin, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glen Dadswell
Parry Sound, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Bob Armstrong
Ingersoll, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tim Belcourt
Elmvale, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Ferguson
London, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
David Gravelle
Port Elgin, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Joey Rettinger
Tara, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 15, 19 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
PE3 Ed Nichols Lorne Wedge 4-7    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 15, 19 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
SH1 Tim Belcourt David Gravelle 7-3    Final (7)
SH2 Bob Armstrong Joey Rettinger 10-3    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 15, 19 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
PE3 Al Hutchinson Ken Baute 7-4    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 15, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
SH4 Ed Nichols Glen Dadswell 8-2    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 15, 19 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
PE1 Bob Armstrong Scott Ferguson 9-6    Final (8)
PE2 Joey Rettinger Tim Belcourt 6-3    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 15, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
PE4 Ken Baute Lorne Wedge 6-2    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 16, 19 08:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
PE1 Ken Baute Ed Nichols 9-7    Final (8)
PE2 Scott Ferguson David Gravelle 8-0    Final (4)
PE3 Bob Armstrong Tim Belcourt 3-6    Final (7)
PE4 Al Hutchinson Glen Dadswell 10-2    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 16, 19 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
SH1 Al Hutchinson Ed Nichols 9-2    Final (4)
SH2 Tim Belcourt Scott Ferguson 7-5    Final (EE)
SH3 Glen Dadswell Lorne Wedge 0-12    Final (4)
SH4 Joey Rettinger David Gravelle 4-5    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 16, 19 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
PE1 Al Hutchinson Lorne Wedge 4-3    Final (8)
PE2 Ken Baute Glen Dadswell 8-2    Final (4)
PE3 Joey Rettinger Scott Ferguson 5-7    Final (8)
PE4 Bob Armstrong David Gravelle 1-0    Final (1)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Edin Back on ice for Tallinn Mixed Doubles International

Edin Back on ice for Tallinn Mixed Doubles International

Sweden's Niklas Edin (photo by Jeffrey Au) continues to find games and stay sharp as the Tallinn Mixed Doubles International goes this weekend in Estonia.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑