Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Pacific-Asia Curling Championships -- Round-Robin

Nov 2 - 9, 2019
Korea
Kim, C
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Japan
Matsumura, Y
0.889  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
China
Zou, Q
0.778  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
New Zealand
Becker, S
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chinese Taipei
Shen, R
0.556  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Australia
Hall, S
0.444  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Qatar
Alyafei, N
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kazakhstan
Zhuzbay, A
0.222  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hong Kong
Chang, J
0.111  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nigeria
Cole, T
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Nov 2, 19 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hong Kong Chinese Taipei 1-12    Final (9)
B Korea Qatar 16-0    Final (7)
C Kazakhstan Nigeria 13-6    Final (9)
D Japan Australia 8-5    Final (9)
E China New Zealand 10-4    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 2, 19 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Qatar Kazakhstan 7-6    Final (10)
B Chinese Taipei Nigeria 10-4    Final (9)
C New Zealand Australia 9-3    Final (8)
D China Hong Kong 12-7    Final (9)
E Korea Japan 8-6    Final (10)
Sun, Nov 3, 19 06:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nigeria China 0-16    Final (7)
B Japan Kazakhstan 7-5    Final (9)
C Australia Hong Kong 8-7    Final (10)
D New Zealand Qatar 15-1    Final (6)
E Chinese Taipei Korea 1-9    Final (6)
Mon, Nov 4, 19 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Japan Qatar 13-3    Final (8)
B China Chinese Taipei 16-2    Final (8)
C Korea New Zealand 8-2    Final (6)
D Hong Kong Nigeria 12-4    Final (9)
E Kazakhstan Australia 4-12    Final (9)
Mon, Nov 4, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A China Australia 10-5    Final (9)
B Qatar Hong Kong 8-5    Final (10)
C Nigeria Japan 0-21    Final (7)
D Kazakhstan Korea 5-10    Final (8)
E New Zealand Chinese Taipei 8-7    Final (10)
Tue, Nov 5, 19 06:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Korea Nigeria 24-2    Final (7)
B New Zealand Japan 7-8    Final (10)
C China Qatar 12-4    Final (8)
D Australia Chinese Taipei 1-8    Final (7)
E Hong Kong Kazakhstan 5-8    Final (10)
Tue, Nov 5, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chinese Taipei Japan 5-6    Final (10)
B Kazakhstan China 1-13    Final (7)
C Hong Kong Korea 3-15    Final (7)
D Nigeria New Zealand 3-18    Final (8)
E Australia Qatar 10-3    Final (7)
Wed, Nov 6, 19 06:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Australia Korea 5-7    Final (10)
B Hong Kong New Zealand 4-14    Final (8)
C Japan China 8-7    Final (10)
D Chinese Taipei Kazakhstan 7-5    Final (10)
E Qatar Nigeria 14-3    Final (9)
Thu, Nov 7, 19 01:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kazakhstan New Zealand 4-11    Final (8)
B Nigeria Australia 1-19    Final (8)
C Qatar Chinese Taipei 2-10    Final (9)
D Korea China 11-1    Final (7)
E Japan Hong Kong 13-2    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Zacharias (7)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
McDonald (4)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Moffatt Final
Howard (8)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 6:00pm CT
Tober Final
Walter (6)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 25 -- 3:00pm ET
Warriner Final
Froud (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑