World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
Mattatall Final
McEvoy (7)
Breen Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
Jones (6)
Brothers Final
Arsenault (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 3:45pm ET
Roy Final
Roberge 10  (6)
Bedard 10  Final
Homan (5)
Stewart Final
Holdaway (10)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 3:45pm ET
Tippin Final
Verreault (9)
Hains Final
St-Georges (10)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Farries (8)
Findlay Final
Bryce 11  (6)
Henderson Final
Davie (7)
Al-Saffar Final
Smith (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
MacDougall 11  Final
Gibson (9)
Manuel Final
O'Leary (8)
Thompson Final
Thompson (EE)
Murphy Final
Stevens (9)
W: Alberta Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 1:00pm ET
Walker 12  Final
Kaufman 10  (EE)
Vaughan Final
Skrlik (10)
Hilker 12  Final
Scheidegger (10)
Rocque Final
Sherrer (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 4:30pm GMT
Gallacher Final
Craik (8)
Turner Final
Carson (9)
Kinnear 10  Final
Cameron (10)
Craik Final
Holder (6)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Quillian  
Levesque  
Mallais  
Cousins  
Comeau  
Crawford  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event -- Teams

Dec 2 - 7, 2019
Saudi Arabia


Riyadh
Saudi Arabia

Female
No Photo
Karrie
Alaqel
Male
No Photo
Suleiman
Alaqel
Kazakhstan


Almaty
Kazakhstan

Female
No Photo
Sitora
Alliyarova
Male
No Photo
Abylay
Zhuzbay
Austria


Kitzbuehel
Austria

Female
No Photo
Hannah
Augustin
Male
Player Photo
Martin
Reichel
Brazil


Sao Paolo
Brazil

Female
No Photo
Luciana
Barrella
Male
No Photo
Marcio
Cerquinho
Netherlands



Netherlands

Female
No Photo
Lisenka
Bomas
Male
No Photo
Bob
Bomas
Chinese Taipei



Chinese Taipei

Female
No Photo
Amanda
Chou
Male
Player Photo
Brendon
Liu
Nigeria



Nigeria

Female
No Photo
Susana
Cole
Male
No Photo
Tijani
Cole
Kosovo


Prishtina
Kosovo

Female
No Photo
Eldena
Dakaj
Male
No Photo
Peter
Andersen
Ireland



Ireland

Female
No Photo
Alison
Fyfe
Male
No Photo
John
Wilson
Belgium


Zemst
Belgium

Female
No Photo
Veerle
Geerinckx
Male
No Photo
Dirk
Heylen
Denmark



Denmark

Female
No Photo
Christine
Gronbech
Male
No Photo
Martin Uhd
Gronbech
Hong Kong


Hong Kong
Hong Kong

Female
No Photo
Ling-Yue
Hung
Male
No Photo
Jason
Chang
Guyana


Georgetown
Guyana

Female
Player Photo
Farzana
Hussain
Male
Player Photo
Rayad
Husain
Korea


Uiseong
Korea

Female
Player Photo
Hyeji
Jang
Male
Player Photo
Yujin
Seong
Ukraine


Kiev
Ukraine

Female
No Photo
Anastasia
Kotova
Male
No Photo
Mykyta
Velychko
Slovenia


Ljubljana
Slovenia

Female
No Photo
Irena
Mancek
Male
No Photo
Gabor Bor
Zelinka
Slovakia



Slovakia

Female
No Photo
Daniela
Matulova
Male
No Photo
Milan
Morvcik
France


Megeve
France

Female
No Photo
Sandrine
Morand
Male
No Photo
Romain
Borini
Latvia


Riga
Latvia

Female
Player Photo
Ieva
Rudzite
Male
Player Photo
Artis
Zentelis
Wales


Queensberry
Wales

Female
No Photo
Heather
Russell
Male
No Photo
Michael
Thackray
Lithuania


Vilnius
Lithuania

Female
No Photo
Akvile
Rykove
Male
No Photo
Konstantin
Rykov
Germany



Germany

Female
No Photo
Pia-Lisa
Scholl
Male
No Photo
Konstantin
Kampf
Poland



Poland

Female
Player Photo
Marta
Szeliga-Frynia
Male
Player Photo
Pawel
Frynia
Belarus


Minsk
Belarus

Female
No Photo
Tatsiana
Tarsunova
Male
No Photo
Ilya
Shalamitski
Romania


Bucharest
Romania

Female
No Photo
Iulia
Traila
Male
No Photo
Allen
Coliban
China


Beijing
China

Female
Player Photo
Ying
Yang
Male
No Photo
Zhi
Ling
Turkey


Eruzurum
Turkey

Female
Player Photo
Dilsat
Yildiz
Male
No Photo
Ugurcan
Karagoz
Italy



Italy

Female
Player Photo
Veronica
Zappone
Male
Player Photo
Simone
Gonin

Curling Scores

W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
Mattatall Final
McEvoy (7)
Breen Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
Jones (6)
Brothers Final
Arsenault (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 3:45pm ET
Roy Final
Roberge 10  (6)
Bedard 10  Final
Homan (5)
Stewart Final
Holdaway (10)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 3:45pm ET
Tippin Final
Verreault (9)
Hains Final
St-Georges (10)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Farries (8)
Findlay Final
Bryce 11  (6)
Henderson Final
Davie (7)
Al-Saffar Final
Smith (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
MacDougall 11  Final
Gibson (9)
Manuel Final
O'Leary (8)
Thompson Final
Thompson (EE)
Murphy Final
Stevens (9)
W: Alberta Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 1:00pm ET
Walker 12  Final
Kaufman 10  (EE)
Vaughan Final
Skrlik (10)
Hilker 12  Final
Scheidegger (10)
Rocque Final
Sherrer (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 4:30pm GMT
Gallacher Final
Craik (8)
Turner Final
Carson (9)
Kinnear 10  Final
Cameron (10)
Craik Final
Holder (6)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Quillian  
Levesque  
Mallais  
Cousins  
Comeau  
Crawford  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑