World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 3rd
Dukes
Lank 3rd
Aubrey
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm ET
Pulli 5th
Krumme
Prohaska 4th
Shaw
Marasciulo 4th
Casper
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 7:00pm ET
Vaughan 11  7th
Melanson
Flannery 10  8th
Anderson
Sherrard 10  7th
Aube
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm AT
Levesque 9th
Donaher 11 
Girvan Final
Ross (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional -- A Event

Dec 13 - 15, 2019
A Event | B Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Paul Scinocca
D1 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [1]
Paul Scinocca
Brett Walter
D3 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES

  [17]
William Lyburn
William Lyburn
Graham McFarlane
D6 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 49
SCORES
  [25]
William Lyburn
D1 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [3]
Graham McFarlane
To Provincials
Jim Coleman
D3 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [18]
Daniel Birchard
Daniel Birchard
Josh Claeys
D1 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [5]
Travis Bale
Travis Bale
D3 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [19]
Travis Bale
Riley Smith
D6 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [26]
Corey Chambers
Corey Chambers
To Provincials
D2 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [20]
Corey Chambers
Ryan Hlatkey
Wayne Ewasko
D1 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [9]
Wayne Ewasko
Corey Anderson
D2 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [21]
Ty Dilello
Ty Dilello
Jordan Smith
D6 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [27]
Trevor Loreth
D1 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [11]
Jordan Smith
To Provincials
Andrew Wickman
D2 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [22]
Trevor Loreth
Trevor Loreth
Mark Lukowich
D1 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [13]
Mark Lukowich
Darren Perche
D2 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [23]
Mark Lukowich
Jacques Gauthier
D6 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [28]
Mark Lukowich
Dennis Bohn
To Provincials
D2 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [24]
Dennis Bohn
Richard Dick

Curling Scores

W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 3rd
Dukes
Lank 3rd
Aubrey
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm ET
Pulli 5th
Krumme
Prohaska 4th
Shaw
Marasciulo 4th
Casper
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 7:00pm ET
Vaughan 11  7th
Melanson
Flannery 10  8th
Anderson
Sherrard 10  7th
Aube
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm AT
Levesque 9th
Donaher 11 
Girvan Final
Ross (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑