World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Mar 28 -- 12:00pm ET
Jakweez Final
Krustee (6)
Shanunanuu Final
DGoodhel (EE)
Rama_Bellissimo Final
TeamKleiterLead (EE)
Shotrock3 Final
Red7 (EE)
Owen1 12  Final
Matty 8 (6)
Cogsy Final
WesGill (6)
Cliffdog Final
Amos95 18  (6)
Andrew15 Final
Krustee (6)
Ne_Ro2001 Final
JHarty 10  (6)
Brad5 Final
Nernzi19 (6)
Jakweez Final
780farmAl (6)
Evan-88 Final
Sahil95 (5)
Mattiarasor Final
A-Rob (3)
JGint Final
Amos95 (4)
Cogsy Final
TeamKleiterLead 11  (6)
Krustee Final
Peter116 (6)
780farmAl Final
AKingsOMG (6)
A-Rob Final
BCal (6)
AKingsOMG Final
KGoodhelp (5)
TeamKleiterLead Final
EZRunbacks (EE)
M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
The Sheriff Final
BCal (5)
LetErWarp Final
RobbieGordon (5)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mantoba TELUS Junior Women's Provincials -- Round-Robin

Jan 1 - 5, 2020
Asham Black Group
Mackenzie Zacharias
Altona, MB
1.000  6-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Hayley Bergman
Morris, MB
0.857  2-0  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexandra Friesen
Winnipeg, MB
0.714  3-0  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Grace Beaudry
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  1-1  1-2  2-1  0-0  1-0 
Hallie McCannell
Brandon, MB
0.333  1-0  1-4  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Victoria Beaudry
Winnipeg, MB
0.286  1-1  0-3  0-2  0-1  0-1 
Brooklyn Onagi
Winnipeg, MB
0.286  0-0  1-4  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Anya Jackson
Dauphin, MB
0.143  1-4  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Extreme Force Red Group
Katy Lukowich
East St. Paul, MB
0.857  1-1  5-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Serena Gray-Withers
Winnipeg, MB
0.714  3-2  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Arah Davies
Winnipeg, MB
0.571  1-2  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Talyia Tober
Winnipeg, MB
0.571  2-2  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Meghan Walter
East St. Paul, MB
0.571  1-3  3-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Presley Sagert
Swan River, MB
0.429  1-2  2-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Cassandra Stobbe
Winnipeg, MB
0.286  1-3  1-2  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Makenna Hadway
Dauphin, MB
0.000  0-3  0-4  0-2  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Jan 1, 20 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Grace Beaudry Anya Jackson 3-8    Final (9)
D Mackenzie Zacharias Brooklyn Onagi 12-2    Final (7)
G Hayley Bergman Hallie McCannell 7-2    Final (7)
H Victoria Beaudry Alexandra Friesen 8-10    Final (EE)
Wed, Jan 1, 20 01:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Katy Lukowich Makenna Hadway 7-4    Final (9)
D Serena Gray-Withers Presley Sagert 1-10    Final (6)
G Meghan Walter Cassandra Stobbe 5-11    Final (7)
H Arah Davies Talyia Tober 3-10    Final (9)
Wed, Jan 1, 20 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Mackenzie Zacharias Hallie McCannell 13-2    Final (6)
D Victoria Beaudry Anya Jackson 13-3    Final (8)
G Grace Beaudry Alexandra Friesen 5-6    Final (10)
H Hayley Bergman Brooklyn Onagi 10-1    Final (7)
Wed, Jan 1, 20 09:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Serena Gray-Withers Cassandra Stobbe 8-1    Final (7)
D Arah Davies Makenna Hadway 10-3    Final (9)
G Katy Lukowich Talyia Tober 8-6    Final (10)
H Meghan Walter Presley Sagert 7-2    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 2, 20 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Hayley Bergman Alexandra Friesen 7-6    Final (10)
D Grace Beaudry Hallie McCannell 7-3    Extra
G Victoria Beaudry Brooklyn Onagi 2-5    Final (9)
H Mackenzie Zacharias Anya Jackson 12-3    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 2, 20 01:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Meghan Walter Talyia Tober 8-7    Final (10)
D Katy Lukowich Cassandra Stobbe 6-5    Final (EE)
G Arah Davies Presley Sagert 6-3    Final (7)
H Serena Gray-Withers Makenna Hadway 10-4    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 2, 20 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Grace Beaudry Brooklyn Onagi 7-6    Final (10)
D Hayley Bergman Anya Jackson 5-4    Final (9)
G Mackenzie Zacharias Alexandra Friesen 11-7    Final (9)
H Victoria Beaudry Hallie McCannell 9-4    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 2, 20 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Katy Lukowich Presley Sagert 7-5    Final (10)
D Meghan Walter Makenna Hadway 9-4    Final (9)
G Serena Gray-Withers Talyia Tober 9-7    Final (10)
H Arah Davies Cassandra Stobbe 7-3    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 3, 20 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Meghan Walter Arah Davies 5-7    Final (9)
D Talyia Tober Presley Sagert 8-1    Final (6)
G Cassandra Stobbe Makenna Hadway 6-5    Final (10)
H Serena Gray-Withers Katy Lukowich 12-3    Final (9)
Fri, Jan 3, 20 01:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Hayley Bergman Victoria Beaudry 11-1    Final (8)
D Alexandra Friesen Brooklyn Onagi 7-5    Final (10)
G Hallie McCannell Anya Jackson 9-3    Final (8)
H Mackenzie Zacharias Grace Beaudry 11-4    Final (9)
Fri, Jan 3, 20 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Cassandra Stobbe Presley Sagert 4-7    Final (9)
D Serena Gray-Withers Meghan Walter 6-7    Final (10)
G Arah Davies Katy Lukowich 4-8    Final (9)
H Talyia Tober Makenna Hadway 10-1    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 3, 20 08:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Brooklyn Onagi Hallie McCannell 3-4    Final (9)
D Mackenzie Zacharias Hayley Bergman 5-3    Final (10)
G Victoria Beaudry Grace Beaudry 5-6    Final (EE)
H Alexandra Friesen Anya Jackson 8-4    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 4, 20 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Serena Gray-Withers Arah Davies 10-8    Final (9)
D Talyia Tober Cassandra Stobbe 7-6    Final (10)
G Presley Sagert Makenna Hadway 6-5    Final (10)
H Meghan Walter Katy Lukowich 4-6    Final (10)
Sat, Jan 4, 20 01:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Mackenzie Zacharias Victoria Beaudry 8-7    Final (9)
D Alexandra Friesen Hallie McCannell 9-5    Final (9)
G Brooklyn Onagi Anya Jackson 6-4    Final (9)
H Hayley Bergman Grace Beaudry 8-4    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Mar 28 -- 12:00pm ET
Jakweez Final
Krustee (6)
Shanunanuu Final
DGoodhel (EE)
Rama_Bellissimo Final
TeamKleiterLead (EE)
Shotrock3 Final
Red7 (EE)
Owen1 12  Final
Matty 8 (6)
Cogsy Final
WesGill (6)
Cliffdog Final
Amos95 18  (6)
Andrew15 Final
Krustee (6)
Ne_Ro2001 Final
JHarty 10  (6)
Brad5 Final
Nernzi19 (6)
Jakweez Final
780farmAl (6)
Evan-88 Final
Sahil95 (5)
Mattiarasor Final
A-Rob (3)
JGint Final
Amos95 (4)
Cogsy Final
TeamKleiterLead 11  (6)
Krustee Final
Peter116 (6)
780farmAl Final
AKingsOMG (6)
A-Rob Final
BCal (6)
AKingsOMG Final
KGoodhelp (5)
TeamKleiterLead Final
EZRunbacks (EE)
M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
The Sheriff Final
BCal (5)
LetErWarp Final
RobbieGordon (5)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Rookie skips Alek Bedard (Quebec)(Photo by Anil Mungal) and Jake Higgs (Nunavut) enjoying first-time out at the Brier.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑