Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Women's World Qualification Event -- Round-Robin

Jan 13 - 18, 2020
Korea
Gim, U
1.000  5-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Italy
Zappone, V
0.857  3-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Norway
Rorvik, M
0.571  3-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Estonia
Turmann, M
0.571  2-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Turkey
Yildiz, D
0.571  3-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Finland
Virtaala, E
0.286  1-1  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Australia
Wagner, L
0.143  0-2  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mexico
Camarena, A
0.000  0-1  0-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Mon, Jan 13, 20 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Italy Estonia 8-4    Final (9)
B Korea Finland 12-3    Final (8)
C Turkey Australia 13-5    Final (8)
D Mexico Norway 3-9    Final (7)
Tue, Jan 14, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mexico Finland 1-11    Final (7)
B Italy Australia 7-5    Final (9)
C Estonia Norway 6-9    Final (9)
D Turkey Korea 6-7    Final (10)
Tue, Jan 14, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Norway Australia 11-2    Final (8)
B Mexico Turkey 2-10    Final (7)
C Italy Korea 5-9    Final (9)
D Estonia Finland 9-5    Final (9)
Wed, Jan 15, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Turkey Italy 2-11    Final (6)
B Finland Norway 6-7    Final (10)
C Mexico Estonia 1-9    Final (6)
D Korea Australia 13-1    Final (6)
Thu, Jan 16, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Estonia Korea 2-7    Final (9)
B Australia Mexico 14-4    Final (8)
C Norway Turkey 3-9    Final (9)
D Finland Italy 6-8    Final (10)
Thu, Jan 16, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Finland Turkey 4-11    Final (8)
B Norway Italy 5-10    Final (9)
C Korea Mexico 15-1    Final (6)
D Australia Estonia 2-9    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 17, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Korea Norway 8-6    Final (9)
B Turkey Estonia 4-7    Final (10)
C Australia Finland 5-13    Final (9)
D Italy Mexico 11-2    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑