Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Ramsfjell Final
Edin (8)
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Ladouceur (8)
D: Hardline Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Walker/Muyres Final
Dodds/Mouat (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb Final
Hartung (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic
Canmore/Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 1:00pm MT
Albrecht/Wozniak Final
Peterman/Gallant (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:30pm ET
Menard Final
Asselin (8)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Wasylik Final
Chambers (5)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Peterson Final
Ackland (6)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:55pm EET
Bryce Final
Veltsman (8)
Hertman Final
Landelius 10  (7)
Gulbis Final
Gosgens (4)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup -- Teams

Oct 8 - 10, 2004
Bartsch



Germany

Skip
No Photo
Christopher
Bartsch
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Brewster



Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Tom
Brewster
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Dufour



France

Skip
Player Photo
Thomas
Dufour
Third
Player Photo
Lionel
Roux
Second
No Photo
Philippe
Caux
Lead
Player Photo
Tony
Angiboust
Dupertuis



Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Raymond
Dupertuis
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Ferronato



Italy

Skip
No Photo
Stefano
Ferronato
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Fluckiger



Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Mario
Fluckiger
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Gantenbein



Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Rolf
Gantenbein
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Harder



Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Armin
Harder
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Haudenschild



Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Marc
Haudenschild
Third
No Photo
Bohren
Heinz
Second
No Photo
Adrian
Trosch
Lead
No Photo
Jurg
Thoni
Hauser



Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Markus
Hauser
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Kapp



Germany

Skip
Player Photo
Andy
Kapp
Third
Player Photo
Uli
Kapp
Second
Player Photo
Holger
Hoehne
Lead
Player Photo
Oliver
Axnick
Karnusian



Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Stefan
Karnusian
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Lang



Germany

Skip
Player Photo
Andreas
Lang
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Lindholm



Sweden

Skip
No Photo
Peja
Lindholm
Third
No Photo
Tomas
Nordin
Second
No Photo
Magnus
Swartling
Lead
No Photo
Peter
Narup
Loevold



Norway

Skip
No Photo
Thomas
Loevold
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Longchamp



Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Jean-Nicolas
Longchamp
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Moser



Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Christian
Moser
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Oestreich



Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Andreas
Oestreich
Third
No Photo
Roland
Muggler
Second
No Photo
Andreas
Meyer
Lead
No Photo
Rouven
Welschen
Pustovar



United States

Skip
Player Photo
Paul
Pustovar
Third
Player Photo
Greg
Wilson
Second
No Photo
Geoff
Goodland
Lead
Player Photo
Richard
Maskel
Renggli



Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Yannick
Renggli
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Retornaz



Italy

Skip
Player Photo
Joel
Retornaz
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Rindlisbacher



Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Stefan
Rindlisbacher
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Ruch



Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Roman
Ruch
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Schwaller



Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Andreas
Schwaller
Third
No Photo
Christof
Schwaller
Second
No Photo

Ramstein
Lead
No Photo
Roland
Moser
Stoeckli



Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Ralph
Stoeckli
Third
Player Photo
Claudio
Pescia
Second
No Photo
Pascal
Sieber
Lead
Player Photo
Simon
Struebin
Stutz



Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Cyril
Stutz
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Ulsrud



Norway

Skip
Player Photo
Thomas
Ulsrud
Third
Player Photo
Torger
Nergaard
Second
No Photo
Thomas
Due
Lead
No Photo
Jan
Thoresen
Werthemann



Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Bernhard
Werthemann
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Widmer



Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Daniel
Widmer
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Zimmerman



Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Hanspeter
Zimmerman
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Ramsfjell Final
Edin (8)
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Ladouceur (8)
D: Hardline Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Walker/Muyres Final
Dodds/Mouat (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb Final
Hartung (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic
Canmore/Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 1:00pm MT
Albrecht/Wozniak Final
Peterman/Gallant (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:30pm ET
Menard Final
Asselin (8)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Wasylik Final
Chambers (5)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Peterson Final
Ackland (6)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:55pm EET
Bryce Final
Veltsman (8)
Hertman Final
Landelius 10  (7)
Gulbis Final
Gosgens (4)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ramsfjell, Edin to meet in Toronto Tankard finale

Ramsfjell, Edin to meet in Toronto Tankard finale

Two European teams from Norway (Photo: Paul Chiasson, AP) and Sweden will meet in the championship final in Toronto.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑
Fatal error: Call to a member function query() on null in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/functions_basic.php on line 4637