World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

BC Scotties -- Round-Robin

Jan 28 - Feb 2, 2020
Sarah Wark
Abbotsford, BC
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Corryn Brown
Kamloops, BC
0.714  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sarah Daniels
Delta, BC
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brette Richards
Kelowna, BC
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kim Slattery
Vernon, BC
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karla Thompson
Kamloops, BC
0.429  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Diane Gushulak
Vancouver , BC
0.286  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dailene Pewarchuk
Victoria, BC
0.143  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Jan 28, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Dailene Pewarchuk Corryn Brown 4-9    Final (9)
Tue, Jan 28, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brette Richards Sarah Daniels 7-9    Final (EE)
2 Karla Thompson Kim Slattery 7-9    Final (10)
3 Sarah Wark Diane Gushulak 7-6    Final (10)
Tue, Jan 28, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kim Slattery Sarah Wark 4-7    Final (10)
2 Dailene Pewarchuk Brette Richards 4-9    Final (10)
3 Sarah Daniels Corryn Brown 11-7    Final (10)
Wed, Jan 29, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Diane Gushulak Brette Richards 5-6    Final (10)
2 Sarah Daniels Karla Thompson 5-8    Final (10)
4 Corryn Brown Kim Slattery 11-0    Final (5)
5 Sarah Wark Dailene Pewarchuk 8-7    Final (EE)
Wed, Jan 29, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Dailene Pewarchuk Kim Slattery 5-9    Final (9)
2 Corryn Brown Sarah Wark 8-5    Final (10)
3 Karla Thompson Brette Richards 2-9    Final (8)
5 Diane Gushulak Sarah Daniels 7-6    Final (10)
Thu, Jan 30, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Diane Gushulak Dailene Pewarchuk 9-4    Final (8)
3 Kim Slattery Sarah Daniels 5-10    Final (9)
4 Brette Richards Sarah Wark 7-8    Final (10)
5 Corryn Brown Karla Thompson 3-8    Final (7)
Thu, Jan 30, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Corryn Brown Diane Gushulak 9-4    Final (8)
3 Dailene Pewarchuk Karla Thompson 10-4    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 30, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sarah Wark Sarah Daniels 10-9    Final (EE)
5 Kim Slattery Brette Richards 2-9    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 31, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Karla Thompson Diane Gushulak 4-3    Final (10)
Fri, Jan 31, 20 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sarah Wark Karla Thompson 8-4    Final (9)
2 Brette Richards Corryn Brown 2-9    Final (6)
3 Diane Gushulak Kim Slattery 7-8    Final (10)
4 Sarah Daniels Dailene Pewarchuk 9-1    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑