World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

BC Men's Provincial Championship -- A Event

Jan 28 - Feb 2, 2020
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Jim Cotter

D1 - Tue 9:00am
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [1]

Jim Cotter

Nando Salviulo

Neil Dangerfield
D4 - Wed 8:00am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [9]
Jim Cotter

D1 - Tue 9:00am
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [2]

Neil Dangerfield

Glen Jackson

Jason Montgomery
D6 - Wed 4:00pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [13]
Jim Cotter

D1 - Tue 9:00am
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [3]

Jason Montgomery

Rob Dennis

Jason Montgomery

Sean Geall
D4 - Wed 8:00am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [10]

D1 - Tue 9:00am
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [4]

Sean Geall

Grant Olsen

Tyler Tardi
D10 - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [15]

D2 - Tue 2:00pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [5]
Tyler Tardi
To Page AvB

Aaron Thompson

Dean Joanisse
D4 - Wed 8:00am
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [11]
Dean Joanisse

D2 - Tue 2:00pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [6]

Dean Joanisse

Mark Longworth
Dean Joanisse

Jeff Richard
D7 - Wed 8:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [14]

D3 - Tue 7:00pm
Loser to 19
SCORES
  [7]

Jeff Richard

Brad Wood

Jeff Richard

Daniel Wenzek
D5 - Wed 12:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [12]

D3 - Tue 7:00pm
Loser to 19
SCORES
  [8]

Chris Medford

Chris Medford

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑