World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swedish Mixed Doubles Championship -- Round-Robin

Feb 27 - Mar 1, 2020
Group A
Stenlund/Olofsson
Stocksund, SWE
0.750  2-1  0-0  0-1  1-0  0-0 
Westman/Ahlberg
Stockholm, SWE
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pengel/Nyman
Djursholm, SWE
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-1 
Eklof/Andersson
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.250  0-0  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Vermelin/Wingfors
Uppsala, SWE
0.250  0-1  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Group B
Heldin/Lindstroem
Stockholm, SWE
0.750  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sjoberg/Sjoberg
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sjodin/Patz
Leksand, SWE
0.750  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Larsson/Kraupp
Stocksund, SWE
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Jonsson/Furusjo
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Group C
Wrana/Wrana
Sundbyberg, SWE
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Noreen/Noreen
Stockholm, SWE
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wrana/Edin
Sundbyberg, SWE
0.500  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ahlstrom/Norin
Harnosand, SWE
0.250  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hallstroem/Palm
Harnosand, SWE
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group D
Knochenhauer/Wrana
Sundbyberg, SWE
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fransson/Koehn
Harnosand, SWE
0.500  0-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sundberg/Magnusson
Karlstad, SWE
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bergman/Hanna
Stocksund, SWE
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
La Fleur/Lindgren
Vanersborg, SWE
0.250  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Feb 27, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Larsson/Kraupp Sjodin/Patz 5-9    Final (7)
B Eklof/Andersson Vermelin/Wingfors 6-5    Final (8)
C Stenlund/Olofsson Westman/Ahlberg 4-5    Final (8)
D Jonsson/Furusjo Heldin/Lindstroem 7-9    Final (8)
Thu, Feb 27, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A La Fleur/Lindgren Fransson/Koehn 2-9    Final (6)
B Hallstroem/Palm Noreen/Noreen 2-6    Final (7)
C Ahlstrom/Norin Wrana/Edin 3-10    Final (6)
D Bergman/Hanna Knochenhauer/Wrana 2-6    Final (7)
Thu, Feb 27, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jonsson/Furusjo Sjoberg/Sjoberg 4-7    Final (7)
B Sundberg/Magnusson Bergman/Hanna 1-7    Final (7)
C Vermelin/Wingfors Pengel/Nyman 4-5    Final (8)
D Noreen/Noreen Wrana/Wrana 4-9    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 28, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hallstroem/Palm Wrana/Edin 3-12    Final (7)
B Knochenhauer/Wrana La Fleur/Lindgren 12-1    Final (5)
C Larsson/Kraupp Heldin/Lindstroem 3-10    Final (7)
D Eklof/Andersson Westman/Ahlberg 1-9    Final (4)
Fri, Feb 28, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Stenlund/Olofsson Eklof/Andersson 9-4    Final (7)
B Westman/Ahlberg Pengel/Nyman 6-2    Final (7)
C Sjoberg/Sjoberg Sjodin/Patz 12-1    Final (6)
D Larsson/Kraupp Jonsson/Furusjo 7-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Feb 28, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Noreen/Noreen Ahlstrom/Norin 3-7    Final (6)
B Wrana/Edin Wrana/Wrana 2-6    Final (7)
C Fransson/Koehn Sundberg/Magnusson 2-8    Final (6)
D La Fleur/Lindgren Bergman/Hanna 10-3    Final (7)
Fri, Feb 28, 20 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Fransson/Koehn Knochenhauer/Wrana 3-7    Final (6)
B Heldin/Lindstroem Sjodin/Patz 4-7    Final (8)
C Wrana/Wrana Ahlstrom/Norin 6-3    Final (7)
D Vermelin/Wingfors Stenlund/Olofsson 5-7    Final (8)
Sat, Feb 29, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sjoberg/Sjoberg Larsson/Kraupp 6-3    Final (7)
B La Fleur/Lindgren Sundberg/Magnusson 0-10    Final (6)
C Pengel/Nyman Eklof/Andersson 7-5    Final (8)
D Wrana/Edin Noreen/Noreen 5-7    Final (8)
Sat, Feb 29, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sjodin/Patz Jonsson/Furusjo 11-6    Final (6)
B Pengel/Nyman Stenlund/Olofsson 6-8    Final (EE)
C Heldin/Lindstroem Sjoberg/Sjoberg 9-6    Final (8)
D Wrana/Wrana Hallstroem/Palm 12-2    Final (6)
Sat, Feb 29, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ahlstrom/Norin Hallstroem/Palm 4-8    Final (8)
B Bergman/Hanna Fransson/Koehn 2-9    Final (7)
C Westman/Ahlberg Vermelin/Wingfors 7-9    Final (8)
D Knochenhauer/Wrana Sundberg/Magnusson 7-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑