Curling Scores

W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 11:20pm ET
Yoshimura Final
Miura (1)
Tabata Final
Kanai (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 12:30pm GMT
Keiser Final
Farmer (EE)
Morrison Final
Mesloe (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 1:00am GMT
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Noguchi (8) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 23 - 25, 2020
Top 4 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Owen Purdy
Kingston, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paul Moffatt
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brandon Tippin
Brantford, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Charlie Richard
Waterloo, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Willsey
Collingwood, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sam Mooibroek
Cambridge, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Joseph Smith
Brockville, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sam Steep
Seaforth, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacob Lamb
Dundas, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 23, 20 01:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Glenn Howard Joseph Smith 11-0    Final (4)
2 Charlie Richard Sam Mooibroek 8-2    Final (5)
3 Owen Purdy Sam Steep 10-9    Final (EE)
4 John Willsey Paul Moffatt 2-7    Final (6)
6 Brandon Tippin Jacob Lamb 8-7    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 23, 20 08:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 John Willsey Jacob Lamb 7-2    Final (7)
3 Brandon Tippin Charlie Richard 9-7    Final (7)
4 Glenn Howard Sam Mooibroek 6-3    Final (8)
5 Paul Moffatt Sam Steep 6-5    Final (EE)
6 Joseph Smith Owen Purdy 3-11    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 24, 20 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brandon Tippin Paul Moffatt 2-6    Final (8)
2 Glenn Howard Owen Purdy 5-6    Final (8)
3 Sam Mooibroek Jacob Lamb 6-3    Final (7)
4 Charlie Richard Joseph Smith 10-1    Final (5)
6 John Willsey Sam Steep 5-3    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 24, 20 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sam Mooibroek Owen Purdy 5-9    Final (6)
3 Glenn Howard Charlie Richard 6-3    Final (7)
4 Sam Steep Jacob Lamb 6-2    Final (6)
5 John Willsey Brandon Tippin 3-5    Final (8)
6 Joseph Smith Paul Moffatt 5-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 11:20pm ET
Yoshimura Final
Miura (1)
Tabata Final
Kanai (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 12:30pm GMT
Keiser Final
Farmer (EE)
Morrison Final
Mesloe (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 1:00am GMT
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Noguchi (8) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Team Morrison heads field at women's Euro Super Series

Team Morrison heads field at women's Euro Super Series

The reigning Scottish champions Team Morrison (Photo: Graeme Hart/Team GB) are set to lead the British Curling challenge at the opening event of the season on home ice when the Euro Super Series event takes place this weekend.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑