Curling Scores

W: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, May 28 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kitazawa (9)
M: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, May 28 -- 1:00am ET
Yanagisawa 10  Final
Tanida (10)
W: World Junior Curling Championships
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, May 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SWE (Dryburgh) Final
JPN (Yamamoto) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NOR (Mesloe) Final
USA (Strouse) 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel -- Teams

Oct 8 - 10, 2021
De Cruz


Geneve
Switzerland

Fourth
Player Photo
Benoit
Schwarz
Third
Player Photo
Sven
Michel
Skip
Player Photo
Peter
De Cruz
Lead
Player Photo
Valentin
Tanner
Edin


Karlstad
Sweden

Skip
Player Photo
Niklas
Edin
Third
Player Photo
Oskar
Eriksson
Second
Player Photo
Rasmus
Wrana
Lead
Player Photo
Christoffer
Sundgren
Giovanella


Trentino
Italy

Skip
No Photo
Mattia
Giovanella
Third
No Photo
Alberto
Pimpini
Second
Player Photo
Daniele
Ferrazza
Lead
Player Photo
Simone
Gonin
Glukhov


Moscow
Russia

Skip
Player Photo
Sergei
Glukhov
Third
Player Photo
Dmitry
Mironov
Second
No Photo
Evgeny
Klimov
Lead
No Photo
Anton
Kalalb
Heinimann


Basel
Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Christian
Heinimann
Third
No Photo
Felix
Eberhard
Second
No Photo
Linus
Imfeld
Lead
No Photo
Lorenz
Krammer
Hoesli


Glarus
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Marco
Hoesli
Third
Player Photo
Philipp
Hoesli
Second
Player Photo
Marco
Hefti
Lead
No Photo
Justin
Hausherr
Hostmaelingen


Lillehammer
Norway

Skip
No Photo
Lukas
Hostmaelingen
Third
No Photo
Grunde Morten
Buraas
Second
No Photo
Magnus
Lillebo
Lead
No Photo
Tinius Haslev
Nordbye
Iseli


Solothun
Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Jan
Iseli
Third
No Photo
Max
Winz
Second
No Photo
Nathan
Weber
Lead
No Photo
Sandro
Fanchini
Jungen


Bern
Switzerland

Fourth
Player Photo
Marc
Pfister
Third
No Photo
Tim
Jungen
Skip
No Photo
Bjorn
Jungen
Lead
Player Photo
Gaute
Nepstad
Mouat


Stirling
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Bruce
Mouat
Third
Player Photo
Grant
Hardie
Second
Player Photo
Bobby
Lammie
Lead
Player Photo
Hammy
McMillan Jr.
Team Paterson


Glasgow
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Ross
Paterson
Third
Player Photo
Kyle
Waddell
Second
Player Photo
Duncan
Menzies
Lead
Player Photo
Craig
Waddell
Ramsfjell


Trondheim
Norway

Skip
Player Photo
Magnus
Ramsfjell
Third
Player Photo
Martin
Sesaker
Second
No Photo
Bendik
Ramsfjell
Lead
Player Photo
Gaute
Nepstad
Retornaz


Pinerolo
Italy

Skip
Player Photo
Joel
Retornaz
Third
Player Photo
Amos
Mosaner
Second
Player Photo
Sebastiano
Arman
Lead
Player Photo
Simone
Gonin
Schnider


Schauffhausen
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Andrin
Schnider
Third
Player Photo
Nicola
Stoll
Second
No Photo
Felix
Eberhard
Lead
Player Photo
Fabian
Schmid
Schwaller


Bern
Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Kim
Schwaller
Third
No Photo
Jannis
Bannwart
Second
No Photo
Andreas
Gerlach
Lead
No Photo
Baptiste
Defago
Schwaller


Bern
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Yannick
Schwaller
Third
Player Photo
Michael
Brunner
Second
Player Photo
Romano
Meier
Lead
Player Photo
Marcel
Kaeufeler
Sik


Prague
Czech Republic

Skip
Player Photo
David
Sik
Third
No Photo
Jakub
Hanak
Second
No Photo
Jakub
Rychly
Lead
No Photo
Matej
Koudelka
Stocker


Zug
Switzerland

Fourth
Player Photo
Jan
Hess
Skip
No Photo
Yves
Stocker
Second
Player Photo
Simon
Gloor
Lead
Player Photo
Reto
Schoenenberger
Totzek


Munich
Germany

Skip
Player Photo
Sixten
Totzek
Third
Player Photo
Marc
Muskatewitz
Second
Player Photo
Joshua
Sutor
Lead
Player Photo
Dominik
Greindl
van Dorp


Zoetermeer
Netherlands

Fourth
Player Photo
Wouter
Gosgens
Skip
Player Photo
Jaap
van Dorp
Second
Player Photo
Laurens
Hoekman
Lead
Player Photo
Carlo
Glasbergen
Vedral


Prague
Czech Republic

Skip
Player Photo
Jaroslav
Vedral
Third
No Photo
Lukas
Klipa
Second
Player Photo
Martin
Blahovec
Lead
No Photo
Daniel
Peter
Walstad


Oslo
Norway

Skip
Player Photo
Steffen
Walstad
Third
Player Photo
Torger
Nergaard
Second
Player Photo
Markus
Hoiberg
Lead
Player Photo
Magnus
Vaagberg
Watt


Perth
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Mark
Watt
Third
Player Photo
Gregor
Cannon
Second
Player Photo
Blair
Haswell
Lead
No Photo
Gavin
Barr
Whyte


Stirling
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Ross
Whyte
Third
Player Photo
Robin
Brydone
Second
Player Photo
Duncan
McFadzean
Lead
Player Photo
Euan
Kyle

Curling Scores

W: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, May 28 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kitazawa (9)
M: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, May 28 -- 1:00am ET
Yanagisawa 10  Final
Tanida (10)
W: World Junior Curling Championships
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, May 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SWE (Dryburgh) Final
JPN (Yamamoto) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NOR (Mesloe) Final
USA (Strouse) 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Fujisawa 2-0 after first day at Japan Curling Championships

Fujisawa 2-0 after first day at Japan Curling Championships

The Olympic silver medalists from Kitami (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC) began their quest at the Japanese National Championship with two wins on the first day of competition.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑