Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 11:45am PT
Taylor Reese-Hansen Final
Shawna Jensen (6)
Shiella Cowan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (8)
Gushulak Final
Kristen Ryan (7)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier
Fort McMurray, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 2:30pm MT
Johnson Tao Final
Richard Clark (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

GOLDLINE DM Express -- Round-Robin

Sep 17 - 19, 2021
Pool A
Tuck/Tuck Jr.
Ilderton, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cheal/Cheal
Montreal, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Delisle/Martel
Saguenay, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Laplante/Gibeau
Thurso, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Neron/Desjardins
Saguenay, QC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Adams/Robichaud
St-John, NB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fellmann/Kovalchuk
Montreal, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Belley/Lavoie
Clermont, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Cottrill/Cottrill
Wingham, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tremblay/Lanoue
Montreal, QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brassard/Brassard
Quebec, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fortin/Fortin
Saguenay, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Bouchard/Charest
Saguenay, QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Frappier/Morissette
Québec, QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wasylkiw/Konings
Unionville, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sauvageau/Girard
Quebec, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 17, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Cottrill/Cottrill Fortin/Fortin 12-5    Final (8)
B Tuck/Tuck Jr. Cheal/Cheal 8-2    Final (7)
C Wasylkiw/Konings Sauvageau/Girard 17-1    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 06:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tremblay/Lanoue Brassard/Brassard 9-8    Final (8)
B Laplante/Gibeau Delisle/Martel 4-7    Final (5)
C Neron/Desjardins Adams/Robichaud 8-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 17, 21 09:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bouchard/Charest Sauvageau/Girard 14-5    Final (8)
B Wasylkiw/Konings Frappier/Morissette 7-1    Final (4)
C Fellmann/Kovalchuk Belley/Lavoie 13-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tuck/Tuck Jr. Laplante/Gibeau 7-5    Final (8)
B Cottrill/Cottrill Tremblay/Lanoue 11-5    Final (7)
C Cheal/Cheal Delisle/Martel 6-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 10:15 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Neron/Desjardins Fellmann/Kovalchuk 9-4    Final (7)
B Adams/Robichaud Belley/Lavoie 9-0    Final (3)
C Bouchard/Charest Frappier/Morissette 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 01:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Laplante/Gibeau Cheal/Cheal 8-7    Final (8)
B Tuck/Tuck Jr. Delisle/Martel 12-8    Final (7)
C Brassard/Brassard Fortin/Fortin 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wasylkiw/Konings Bouchard/Charest 4-5    Final (8)
B Frappier/Morissette Sauvageau/Girard 14-4    Final (6)
C Neron/Desjardins Belley/Lavoie 9-1    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 18, 21 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tremblay/Lanoue Fortin/Fortin 11-2    Final (6)
B Cottrill/Cottrill Brassard/Brassard 8-5    Final (6)
C Adams/Robichaud Fellmann/Kovalchuk 11-1    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 11:45am PT
Taylor Reese-Hansen Final
Shawna Jensen (6)
Shiella Cowan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (8)
Gushulak Final
Kristen Ryan (7)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier
Fort McMurray, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 2:30pm MT
Johnson Tao Final
Richard Clark (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Silvernagle Through to Swift Current Quarterfinals

Silvernagle Through to Swift Current Quarterfinals

North Battleford's Team Robyn Silvernagle (Picture: Anil Mungal) are through to the quarterfinals at the SaskTel Curling Stadium SCT event in Swift Current, after beating Ashley Howard's rink 6-4 in an A-Side qualifier on Saturday morning.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑