Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 11:45am PT
Taylor Reese-Hansen Final
Shawna Jensen (6)
Shiella Cowan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (8)
Gushulak Final
Kristen Ryan (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Torchlight Brewing Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 24 - 26, 2021
Pool A
Rob Nobert
Vernon, BC
0.750  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sebastien Robillard
New Westminster, BC
0.750  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Connor Kent
Richmond, BC
0.250  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Todd Pellerin
Kimberley, BC
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Paul Cseke
Victoria, BC
0.750  0-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Neil Dangerfield
Victoria, BC
0.750  0-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Matthew McCrady
New Westminster, BC
0.750  1-1  0-0  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Mark Longworth
Vernon, BC
0.000  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 24, 21 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Rob Nobert Connor Kent 6-2    Final (7)
D Neil Dangerfield Matthew McCrady 7-6    Final (EE)
E Sebastien Robillard Todd Pellerin 8-1    Final (6)
F Paul Cseke Mark Longworth 6-4    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 24, 21 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Paul Cseke Matthew McCrady 5-6    Final (EE)
D Sebastien Robillard Connor Kent 7-1    Final (7)
E Neil Dangerfield Mark Longworth 6-4    Final (8)
F Rob Nobert Todd Pellerin 10-1    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 25, 21 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Sebastien Robillard Rob Nobert 4-9    Final (7)
D Paul Cseke Neil Dangerfield 6-3    Final (5)
E Todd Pellerin Connor Kent 3-7    Final (6)
F Mark Longworth Matthew McCrady 2-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 25, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Todd Pellerin Paul Cseke 2-9    Final (6)
D Mark Longworth Sebastien Robillard 2-7    Final (6)
E Rob Nobert Matthew McCrady 3-5    Final (EE)
F Neil Dangerfield Connor Kent 7-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 11:45am PT
Taylor Reese-Hansen Final
Shawna Jensen (6)
Shiella Cowan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (8)
Gushulak Final
Kristen Ryan (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Silvernagle Through to Swift Current Quarterfinals

Silvernagle Through to Swift Current Quarterfinals

North Battleford's Team Robyn Silvernagle (Picture: Anil Mungal) are through to the quarterfinals at the SaskTel Curling Stadium SCT event in Swift Current, after beating Ashley Howard's rink 6-4 in an A-Side qualifier on Saturday morning.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑