Curling Scores

W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 1:30pm ET
Burns 4th
Deschenes
Varnes 5th
Brandwood
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 1:30pm ET
Edin 3rd
Ramsfjell
Colter 4th
Howard
Horgan 4th
Schwaller
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:00am PT
Brown Final
Cowan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Gim Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
Tabata Final
Fujisawa (7) Watch Live Curling!
Skrlik Final
Reese-Hansen (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:00am MT
Gray-Withers 8th
Wytrychowski  Watch Live Curling!
Sherrer 8th
Brown  Watch Live Curling!
Sturmay Final
Purcell (7) Watch Live Curling!
Richards 6th
Stiksma  Watch Live Curling!
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Tanaka (7) Watch Live Curling!
Pierce Final
Merklinger (4) Watch Live Curling!
Robillard Final
Shen (EE) Watch Live Curling!
de Jong Final
Geall (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Shuster Final
Blaser (8) Watch Live Curling!
Nobert Final
Hirata (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Webb Final
Parent (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hartung Final
Kolody (5) Watch Live Curling!
Libbus Final
Burton (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Tao Final
Runciman (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 11:30am ET
Roberge Final
Doyon (6)
Duguay Final
Girard (5)
Menard Final
Leduc (8)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 7:15pm EET
Nyman Final
Nikolov (6)
Tubalkain Final
Huerlimann (6)
Regza Final
Craik (5)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 2:00pm CT
Ackland Final
Peterson (EE)
Robertson Final
Ursel (6)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:00am CT
Smith Final
Sigurdson (8)
Calvert Final
Walter (5)
Wiebe Final
Grassie (8)
McDonald Final
Van Ryssel (4)
Chambers Final
Wasylik (8)
Lott Final
Forrester 10  (5)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
M: Alliston Curling Club Cash Spiel
Alliston, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:00am ET
Brackett Final
Pearce (8)
Heggestad Final
Froud (8)
Hutchinson Final
Bryant (8)
Heggestad Final
Balsdon (8)
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Don Baldwin Memorial MJCT

Oct 1 - 4, 2020

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Walter Final
Stobbe (7)
Central Time (CT)
Central Time (CT)

Event Purse: $0
Entry Fee: TBA
 
Location
Winnipeg, Manitoba

Curling Scores

W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 1:30pm ET
Burns 4th
Deschenes
Varnes 5th
Brandwood
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 1:30pm ET
Edin 3rd
Ramsfjell
Colter 4th
Howard
Horgan 4th
Schwaller
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:00am PT
Brown Final
Cowan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Gim Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
Tabata Final
Fujisawa (7) Watch Live Curling!
Skrlik Final
Reese-Hansen (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:00am MT
Gray-Withers 8th
Wytrychowski  Watch Live Curling!
Sherrer 8th
Brown  Watch Live Curling!
Sturmay Final
Purcell (7) Watch Live Curling!
Richards 6th
Stiksma  Watch Live Curling!
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Tanaka (7) Watch Live Curling!
Pierce Final
Merklinger (4) Watch Live Curling!
Robillard Final
Shen (EE) Watch Live Curling!
de Jong Final
Geall (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Shuster Final
Blaser (8) Watch Live Curling!
Nobert Final
Hirata (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Webb Final
Parent (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hartung Final
Kolody (5) Watch Live Curling!
Libbus Final
Burton (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Tao Final
Runciman (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 11:30am ET
Roberge Final
Doyon (6)
Duguay Final
Girard (5)
Menard Final
Leduc (8)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 7:15pm EET
Nyman Final
Nikolov (6)
Tubalkain Final
Huerlimann (6)
Regza Final
Craik (5)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 2:00pm CT
Ackland Final
Peterson (EE)
Robertson Final
Ursel (6)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:00am CT
Smith Final
Sigurdson (8)
Calvert Final
Walter (5)
Wiebe Final
Grassie (8)
McDonald Final
Van Ryssel (4)
Chambers Final
Wasylik (8)
Lott Final
Forrester 10  (5)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
M: Alliston Curling Club Cash Spiel
Alliston, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:00am ET
Brackett Final
Pearce (8)
Heggestad Final
Froud (8)
Hutchinson Final
Bryant (8)
Heggestad Final
Balsdon (8)
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Retornaz, Mooibroek into Stu Sells Toronto playoff round

Retornaz, Mooibroek into Stu Sells Toronto playoff round

Joel Retornaz (Photo: Celine Stucki, WCF) and Sam Mooibroek each won their respective A side brackets to become the first two qualifiers at the Stu Sells Toronto Tankard.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑