Curling Scores

W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Black Final
Nix (5)
Daigle 6th
Murphy
Powers 6th
MacDiarmid
Hilliard 6th
Crouse
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Horgan 4th
Bonot  Watch Live Curling!
MacEwan 4th
Jacobs  Watch Live Curling!
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Beaudry 4th
Croisier  Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Howard 8th
Willsey  Watch Live Curling!
Ferris 7th
Fournier  Watch Live Curling!
Rooney 8th
Deruelle  Watch Live Curling!
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Mann 8th
Flaxey  Watch Live Curling!
Inglis 8th
Froud  Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 12:15pm CT
Jones 11  Final
Calvert (8)
Ackland Final
McLeod (10) Watch Live Curling!
Watling Final
Beaudry (6)
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 10:00am AT
Colter Final
Manuel (9)
Fitzner-Leblanc Final
MacLeod (10)
Deagle Final
Sullivan (10)
Heck Final
Gibson 12  (9)
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm NT
Curtis Final
Strong (10)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Holland 3rd
Mitchell
Schneider 3rd
Kleiter
Ackerman  
Ricci  
Barker  
Stevenson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

World Junior Curling Championships -- Teams

May 15 - 22, 2022

Curling Scores

W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Black Final
Nix (5)
Daigle 6th
Murphy
Powers 6th
MacDiarmid
Hilliard 6th
Crouse
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Horgan 4th
Bonot  Watch Live Curling!
MacEwan 4th
Jacobs  Watch Live Curling!
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Beaudry 4th
Croisier  Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Howard 8th
Willsey  Watch Live Curling!
Ferris 7th
Fournier  Watch Live Curling!
Rooney 8th
Deruelle  Watch Live Curling!
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Mann 8th
Flaxey  Watch Live Curling!
Inglis 8th
Froud  Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 12:15pm CT
Jones 11  Final
Calvert (8)
Ackland Final
McLeod (10) Watch Live Curling!
Watling Final
Beaudry (6)
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 10:00am AT
Colter Final
Manuel (9)
Fitzner-Leblanc Final
MacLeod (10)
Deagle Final
Sullivan (10)
Heck Final
Gibson 12  (9)
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm NT
Curtis Final
Strong (10)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Holland 3rd
Mitchell
Schneider 3rd
Kleiter
Ackerman  
Ricci  
Barker  
Stevenson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Skrlik wins Alberta Scotties title

Skrlik wins Alberta Scotties title

In a wild final at the Sentinel Storage Alberta Scotties, Calgary's Kayla Skrlik (Photo: Team Skrlik) took two in the tenth end for a 9-8 win to send her team to the national championship.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑