Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 10:30am CET
Whyte  
Jermann  
Dropkin  
Craik  
Walstad  
Totzek  
Edin  
Schnider  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini 7th
Jaeggi
Wrana 7th
Henderson
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata 8th
Noguchi
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Curling Store Cashspiel -- Round-Robin

Sep 24 - 26, 2021
Pool A
Shelly Bradley
Charlottetown, PEI
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrea Crawford
Fredericton, NB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanya Hilliard
Halifax, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marlee Powers
Halifax, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Christina Black
Halifax, NS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelly Backman
Halifax, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jessica Daigle
Moncton, NB
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Garrett
, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 24, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Christina Black Garrett 5-4    Final (8)
C Jessica Daigle Kelly Backman 5-4    Final (8)
D Tanya Hilliard Marlee Powers 5-4    Final (8)
E Shelly Bradley Andrea Crawford 4-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 25, 21 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Tanya Hilliard Shelly Bradley 3-6    Final (7)
C Christina Black Jessica Daigle 6-5    Final (EE)
D Marlee Powers Andrea Crawford 6-5    Final (8)
E Garrett Kelly Backman 4-9    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 25, 21 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Tanya Hilliard Andrea Crawford 1-5    Final (6)
C Marlee Powers Shelly Bradley 6-7    Final (8)
D Garrett Jessica Daigle 7-4    Final (7)
E Christina Black Kelly Backman 9-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 10:30am CET
Whyte  
Jermann  
Dropkin  
Craik  
Walstad  
Totzek  
Edin  
Schnider  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini 7th
Jaeggi
Wrana 7th
Henderson
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:40am GMT
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata 8th
Noguchi
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑